The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

M••• W••• C••••••

CRD 158959SEC 801-72711Los Angeles, CAm•••••••••.comunder $1BDebt
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$720M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Nov 26, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$8.1Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 1
Latest vintage
2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Debt
Operator model
Debt managerbasis: strategy class
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
M••• W••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• V• •••• L•••
805-3580504231
fund$674M GAV 202422024 to 20242024UnknownDebt
M••••• I• H•••••••• L••
805-9873116010
fund of funds$46M GAV 20241202017 to 20242017Harvesting
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
M•• 4•• L•••
805-3269173025
fund$435M GAV 202222021 to 20222021Deploying
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
1 allocators, 1 rows
  • N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M••• W••• C••• L•••••• F••• manager_brand$144M fair value, as of Mar 31, 2025 osc.ny.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • B•••• P•••••• B•••• Executive Director since 2018-03 also on pe
  • M•••••• S•••••••• Chief Legal Officer since 2018-03 also on pe, vc
  • J••• K•••• Head Of Morgan Stanley Investment Management R••• Assets since 2018-03 also on pe, vc
  • A••••• a• M••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2022-10 also on pe
  • R•••••• F••••••• Managing Director, Co-Head Of M••• W••• C•••••• Llc since 2023-03 also on pe
  • R••••• M••••••• G•• Managing Director, Co-Head Of M••• W••• C•••••• Llc since 2023-03 also on pe
  • B••••••• C•••• H••••• President And Managing Director Of Morgan Stanley Investment Management since 2024-11 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 20, 2024 (observed) M••• W••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• V• •••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••• W••• C••••••, GAV $674,034,640
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) M•• 4•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••• W••• C••••••, GAV $250,497,443
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2017 (observed) M••••• I• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••• W••• C••••••, GAV $52,355,000
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) M••• W••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.