The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P••••••• G•••• •••• I•••

Secondaries real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York

Secondaries real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $93.2M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$93.2M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Institutional LPs
1
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 145228 · SEC 801-68463Show
CRD 145228SEC 801-68463under $1BSecondariesForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$93M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 3 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
May 24, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$23Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
Latest vintage
2019from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Secondaries
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Other
AUM in its own words
••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Parent
Partners Group Holding AG
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• 2••• •••• O•••• L•••
805-1103549887
fund$74M GAV 202452020 to 20242019Investing
P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• ••••• P•• L•••
805-3453516764
fund of funds$19M GAV 2024582015 to 20242013HarvestingSecondaries1
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• 2••• •••• a• O•••• L•••
805-9673989302, dropped 2022
fund$36M GAV 2021122020 to 20212019Dropped from ADVOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
1 allocators, 1 rows
  • W•••••• F••••••••• in P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• ••••• P• L• stem_sequence$3.3M fair value, as of Dec 31, 2024 apps.irs.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • C•••••• H•••• D•••••• Director, Chairman since 2013-04 also on pe, vc
  • R••••• M••••• C•••••• Director since 2019-08 also on pe
  • E••• D•••••• N••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2022-05 also on pe
  • J••• A••• L•••••• Director since 2023-05 also on pe
  • T••••• J••••• S•••• Director, Secretary since 2023-11 also on pe
  • A••• L••••• T••••••• Director since 2024-01 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 23, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held.