DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•••• G••••••• • C••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Gilbert, Arizona
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Gilbert, Arizona, reporting $5.2M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $5.2M
- Current vehicles
- 2
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 131458 · SEC 801-63078ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $5M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 2 current, 5 ever, 2 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2011the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Dec 5, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $605Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2018from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••• C•••••• F••• I•• A• C••••••••• L•• 805-7731406877 | fund | $4M GAV 2024 | 52 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Deploying | ||
| V•••• C•••••• F••• I••• L•• 805-5471262473 | fund | $897,000 GAV 2024 | 53 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Winding down |
3 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•• 805-6363537100, dropped 2023 | fund | $3M GAV 2022 | 34 | 2016 to 2022 | 2016 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| R••• E••••• G••••• • I••••• F••• 805-1398000198 | fund | $3M GAV 2012 | 50 | 2012* to 2012 | unknown | Unknown | Debt | |
| V•••• C•••••• F•••• L•• 805-1736313557, dropped 2019 | fund | $1M GAV 2018 | 47 | 2013 to 2018 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 3 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- J•••••• S•••••• W•••• Member, Chief Compliance Officer since 2004-06 also on pe
- D••••• B••••••• G••••••• Member since 2004-06 also on pe
- D•••• B•••• W•••• Member since 2004-06 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 19, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 12, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 10, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 8 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Aug 21, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 19, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Dec 2, 2011 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.