Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Solari Capital Management LLC

Solari Capital Management LLC

Institutional venture firmNew York, NYsolaricap.comSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

venture manager, reported GAV $87M across 7 vehicles

Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
90
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
31
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1162 BROADWAY, 4TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10001adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
630-470-7939adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Jul 2, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$87.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
info@solaricap.comsolaricap.compublished by the subject
business phone
630-470-7939adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
35 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
new york
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 94%Other Technology 6%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 35
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Solari Capital Treasure Trove I, L.P.Fund2026 form d first saleFundraising$7.1M
Sep 14, 2026
16$5.0M
of $7.0M
Feb 27, 2026
Solari Capital Radial Health I, L.P.Fund2026 form d first saleNewly closed$1.9M
Sep 14, 2026
7$1.9M
of $1.9M
May 29, 2026
Solari Capital Northwood Space I, L.P.Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closed$1.8M
Sep 14, 2026
3$1.8M
of $1.8M
Dec 19, 2025
Solari Capital General Medicine I, L.P.Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closed$1.6M
Sep 14, 2026
1$1.5M
of $1.5M
Dec 19, 2025
Solari Capital Fund III, L.P.Fund2024 form d first saleFundraising$57.0M
Sep 14, 2026
50$42.9M
of $75.0M
Dec 19, 2025
Abundance7, LLCFundunknownUnknown$15.3M
Sep 14, 2026
2unknownunknown
Solari Capital Kira I, LPFundunknownUnknown$2.3M
Sep 14, 2026
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
35 edges, 35 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Apex Spaceportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Arcadia Medicinesportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Architectportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Atomsportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Avantisportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Base Powerportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
BNTOportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Cambrianbioportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Concreteportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Digital Biologyportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Fission Incubationportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Gametogenportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
General Biologicalportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
General Medicineportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Genius Terminal Incubationportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Irradiant Technologiesportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Kira Learningportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M Zeroportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Mammoth Biosciencesportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
MoldCoportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Nillionportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Northwood Spaceportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Nucleusportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Orionis Biosciencesportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Physical Superintelligenceportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Prolific Machines Inc.portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Radial Health Incubationportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
SALT CONFERENCEportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Solanaportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Sunoportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Tessera Therapeuticsportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Treasure Trove Incubationportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Vardaportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
American Bitcoin Corp.portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Xportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Shrug, LLC 3 shared · recurringFuture Ventures 3 shared · recurringHypersphere Capital Management LP 2 shared · recurringMatrix 2 shared · recurring137 Ventures Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringStandard Crypto Management LP 2 shared · recurringHOF Capital 2 shared · recurringSide Door Ventures 1 shared · one timeMission Biocapital 1 shared · one timeDecheng Capital LLC 1 shared · one timeInstitutional Venture 1 shared · one timeElectric Capital Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeStrobe Ventures 1 shared · one timeExcel Venture Management 1 shared · one timeCollaborative Fund Management LLC 1 shared · one timePage One Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeAlkeon Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeCRV, LLC 1 shared · one timeCIV Investment Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeChemistry Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeCollab+currency Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeA-Star Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeJ2 Ventures Advisors, LLC 1 shared · one timeForesite Capital 1 shared · one timeVariant 1 shared · one timeAccess Ventures 1 shared · one timeProject a 1 shared · one timeKhosla Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeInnovating Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeOpulentia Ventures M LLC 1 shared · one timeMotivate Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeK50 Ventures 1 shared · one timeCNK Equity Partners I, LLC 1 shared · one timeK5 1 shared · one timeSpace Angels 1 shared · one timeAI 1 shared · one timeLUX Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeAurelia Foundry Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeMenlo Ventures 1 shared · one timePA Capital Management LLC 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    American Bitcoin Corp. no longer listed on Solari Capital Management LLC's portfolio page
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    X no longer listed on Solari Capital Management LLC's portfolio page
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    American Bitcoin Corp.: listed (NASDAQ: ABTC) on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per Solari Capital Management LLC's portfolio page
  4. Sep 12, 2026
    Solari Capital Kira I, LP first reported on Form ADV by Solari Capital Management LLC, GAV $2,289,375
  5. Sep 12, 2026
    Abundance7, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Solari Capital Management LLC, GAV $15,291,370
  6. Jul 2, 2026
    Solari Capital Management LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $87M across 7 vehicles
Evidence
21 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedJul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-07-02Jul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 14, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-07-02Jul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone630-470-7939Jul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYJul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address1162 BROADWAY, 4TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10001Jul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.solaricap.com/portfolio
33 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.solaricap.com/portfolio
35 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported7Jul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$87.0MJul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated geographynew york
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographynew york
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported7Jul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttp://www.solaricap.comJul 2, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleSolari Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleSolari Capital
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)