Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••• N••• M••••••••• I• G•••
One of 3 advisers that share p••••••••.com; the firm is P•••• N•••. P•••• N••• M••••••••• G•••, P•••• N••• I•••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $306M across 2 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Berlin, Germanyadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- TORSTR. 19, Berlin, 10119adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 4.91743E+11adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- p••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 13, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $306Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- R• B••••••••• M•• (Shareholder), B; M••• G••• (Shareholder), A; P•••• N••• H•••••• G••• • C•• K• (Managing Limited Partner), E; B••••• G••• (Shareholder), B
- business phone
- 4.91743E+11adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• N••• C•••••• F••• V• G••• • C•• K• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $182M Mar 13, 2024 | 62 | $0 of $118M | Jan 24, 2022 |
| P•••• N••• A•••• I• G••• • C•• K• | Continuation vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $124M Mar 13, 2024 | 53 | $0 of $68.7M | Jan 24, 2022 |
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• I•• | board seat | unknown · board | L•••• C••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Dec 3, 2024 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
| S••••••••• A•• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | L•••• C••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Nov 12, 2024 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
- Jun 22, 2022P•••• N••• M••••••••• I• G••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 22, 2022P•••• N••• A•••• I• G••• • C•• K• first reported on Form ADV by P•••• N••• M••••••••• I• G••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $109,096,148Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••• N••• A•••• I• G••• • C•• K•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 22, 2022P•••• N••• C•••••• F••• V• G••• • C•• K• first reported on Form ADV by P•••• N••• M••••••••• I• G••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $157,534,780Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••• N••• C•••••• F••• V• G••• • C•• K•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $306M across 2 vehicles