DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
P• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
growth or late-stage vehicles only
Importance
31
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
86
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
34
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Sunnyvale, CAa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- p•••••••.capital
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 4, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $32.8Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- ••• Lockedp•••••••.capitalpublished by the subject
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
39 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, fintech, deep tech, hardware, robotics, defense, quantum
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- silicon valley
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• A••• G••••• C•••••• L•• | Growth fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $32.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | $0 | Oct 31, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
39 edges, 39 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
M•••••••• W••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 6 shared · strongI••••••••• V•••••• 5 shared · strongA•••••••• V•••••••• L•• 4 shared · strongE•••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• 4 shared · strongA••••• V••••••• 4 shared · strongH•• C•••••• 4 shared · strongM••••• 4 shared · strongG•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 3 shared · recurringD••••• A••••••••• 3 shared · recurringN••••••• V••••••• A••••••• 3 shared · recurringM•••• V••••••• 3 shared · recurringP••••• C••••••• L••••• 3 shared · recurringV•••• E••••• P••••••• 2 shared · recurring · they led 1N••••• 2 shared · recurringC•••• C•••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringU•••• S••••• V••••••• 2 shared · recurringI•••• V••••••• S• 2 shared · recurringA•••••••• V••••••• 2 shared · recurringF•••••••• F•••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringO•••••••• V••••••• M• L•• 2 shared · recurringA••••• V••••••• 2 shared · recurringM••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringA••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringR•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringF••• C•••••• 2 shared · recurringA••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringM•••• G••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringN••• L••••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringA•••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA••••••• M••••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · they led 1F••••••• 1 shared · one timeC••••• M••••••••• L••••• 1 shared · one timeP••• O•• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeR•••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeC••••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeT••••••• M••••••••• C•• 1 shared · one timeT•• V••••••• I••• 1 shared · one timeH••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeE••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeM••••• F••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026••• LockedRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceC••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026••• LockedRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceR••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedClassification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••• A••• G••••• C•••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Jul 25, 2025••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Growth investor (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)growth or late-stage vehicles only
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
25 observations from 3 sources