The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••• U• A•••••••• L••

Candidatepart of M••••• P•••••••SEC exempt reporting adviser· London

Candidate, based in London.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
Not established
New companies, 12 mo
Not established
Investment team
3
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
Not established
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidate · 2 filing advisers share this firmShow
Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
1
low
CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

One of 2 advisers that share m•••••••••.com; the firm is M••••• P•••••••. M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
London, United Kingdoma•••••••••.s••.gov
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Feb 24, 2020
Private funds reported
0 (0 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
M••••• P••••••• H••••••• I•• L• (L•••••• Partner), D; R•• E••••••••• L•• (Member), E; R• V••••••• L••• (L•••••• Partner), E; M••••• P••••••• O•••••••• C••••••• L• (Sole Shareholder), E; M••••• P••••••• G•• L•• (General Partner), F; M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• U•• L••• (Designated Member), E
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
4 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
I••••••••• F•••••••• 3 shared · recurring1•••••• C•••••• A• 3 shared · recurringM•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1I• C•••••• G••••• I••• 1 shared · one timeA••••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one timeM•• V••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one timeN••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeP•••••• S••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeG••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeA•••••••• V•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS•••••••• M••••••••• L••••• 1 shared · one timeS••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS•• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeT•• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeT••••• G••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L• 1 shared · one timeC••• L•• 1 shared · one timeP••••• I••••••••• U•••••• A••••• d• V•••••• S••• 1 shared · one timeW••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS•••••• M••••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeV•••••• G••••• M••••••••• L••••• 1 shared · one timeS••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeM•••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeT•• E••••• V•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeW•••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeW••••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeH••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA•••••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeG•••• L•• 1 shared · one timeR•• C•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one timeK••••• 1 shared · one timeS••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeH••••••• V••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeJ• V••••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeP••••••• G•••• A• 1 shared · one timeR•••• C•••••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeI•••••••• V••••••• E•••• S•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeC••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeR••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeG•••• A••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
15 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2018-02-14Feb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2020-02-24Feb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Feb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedFeb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLondon, United KingdomFeb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedFeb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formL•••••• Liability PartnershipFeb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported0Feb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported0Feb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedFeb 24, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)