Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Infinitely Curious.Innovation Obsessed. LEARN MORE Founder First, Deep Technology Investors Our investment ideology is predicated on the deep conviction that technology can have a highly disruptive impact on society. We back founders on the forefront of innovation with a clear vision towards positive change, and we leverage our domain expertise to ensure value creation. LEARN…
venture manager, reported GAV $112M across 12 vehicles
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 20 WEST 22ND STREET, SUITE 1601, New York, NY, 10010adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 760-822-0446adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.capital
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 14 (14 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $129Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 760-822-0446adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- ai, enterprise software, fintech, deep tech, crypto, cybersecurity, quantum
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• C•••••• P•• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $20.0M Apr 1, 2024 | 25 | $1.0M | Apr 18, 2022 |
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S••• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $15.4M Apr 1, 2024 | 31 | $150,000 | Apr 18, 2022 |
| I••••••••• C•••••• I••• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $12.7M Apr 1, 2024 | 21 | $3.3M | Apr 18, 2022 |
| I••••••••• C•••••• I• L• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $19.0M Apr 1, 2024 | 10 | $3.2M | Dec 4, 2020 |
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $1.3M Apr 1, 2024 | 7 | $500,000 | Jan 11, 2021 |
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• O•• L• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $483,424 Apr 1, 2024 | 11 | $125,000 | Dec 4, 2020 |
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $287,271 Apr 1, 2024 | 12 | $127,000 | Dec 4, 2020 |
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• A•• L• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $202,658 Apr 1, 2024 | 5 | $59,854 | Dec 4, 2020 |
| I••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $24.2M Apr 1, 2024 | 27 | $3.3M | Dec 30, 2020 |
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• C•• L• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $331,693 Apr 1, 2024 | 18 | $320,000 | Dec 4, 2020 |
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• H•• L• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $109,000 Apr 1, 2024 | 10 | $110,000 | Dec 4, 2020 |
| K••• C•••••• I• L• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $17.8M Apr 1, 2024 | 14 | $21.1M of $25.0M | Dec 4, 2015 |
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- P•••••••• K••• · Managing Member · Jan 1, 2020 to Apr 1, 2024 Inference
- Sep 16, 2026U•••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceU••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026U•••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceU••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026U•••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceU••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026s•••••.io no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferences••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026S••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceS•••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026s•••.ai no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferences••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026S••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceS•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026S••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceS•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026S••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceS•••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026R•••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceR••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026R••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceR•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Q••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceQ•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026P••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceP•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026P••••• G••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceP••••• G•••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026p•••.ai no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferencep••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026P••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceP•••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026O••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceO•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026O••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceO•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Y••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceY•••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026O••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceO•••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026N••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceN•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026M••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceM•••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026M••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceM•••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026M••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceM•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026I•••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceI••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026I•••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceI••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026I••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceI•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026I•••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceI••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026H••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceH•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026H••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceH•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026G••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceG•••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026F••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceF•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026E••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceE•••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026E••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceE•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026D••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceD•••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026C•••••••• I••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceC•••••••• I•••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026C••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceC•••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026C•••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceC••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026c••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferencec•••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026C••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceC•••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026B•••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceB••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026B•••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceB••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026A•••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceA••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026800 no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInference8••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026G••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceG•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Apr 1, 2024P•••••••• K••• (Managing Member) no longer on Schedule A of I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Mar 30, 2022I••••••••• C•••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $5,451,905Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• C•••••• I••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2022I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S••• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2022I••••••••• C•••••• P•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $17,030,091Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• C•••••• P•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 2, 2021I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 5, 2021I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• A•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $59,854Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• A•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 5, 2021K••• C•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $44,762,236Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactK••• C•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 5, 2021I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• H•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $110,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• H•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 5, 2021I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• O•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $125,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• O•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 5, 2021I••••••••• C•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $3,210,112Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• C•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 1, 2020P•••••••• K••• joined Schedule A of I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• as Managing Member
- Mar 29, 2019I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $120,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• C•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $270,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• C•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 2018I••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $1,400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 2018I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $112M across 12 vehicles