Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableGreenwich, CTi•••••••••.capitalSEC exempt reporting adviser

Infinitely Curious.Innovation Obsessed. LEARN MORE Founder First, Deep Technology Investors Our investment ideology is predicated on the deep conviction that technology can have a highly disruptive impact on society. We back founders on the forefront of innovation with a clear vision towards positive change, and we leverage our domain expertise to ensure value creation. LEARN…

venture manager, reported GAV $112M across 12 vehicles

Importance
44
elevated
Active deployment
30
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
75
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
13
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
20 WEST 22ND STREET, SUITE 1601, New York, NY, 10010adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
760-822-0446adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
14 (14 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$129Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
760-822-0446adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
49 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, enterprise software, fintech, deep tech, crypto, cybersecurity, quantum
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 100%
Stage at first entry
series a 100%
Sectors
unknown 98%Biotechnology 2%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 49
Funds and vehicles
12 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
I••••••••• C•••••• P•• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$20.0M
Apr 1, 2024
25$1.0MApr 18, 2022
I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S••• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$15.4M
Apr 1, 2024
31$150,000Apr 18, 2022
I••••••••• C•••••• I••• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$12.7M
Apr 1, 2024
21$3.3MApr 18, 2022
I••••••••• C•••••• I• L•Fund2020 form d first saleMature$19.0M
Apr 1, 2024
10$3.2MDec 4, 2020
I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L•Fund2020 form d first saleMature$1.3M
Apr 1, 2024
7$500,000Jan 11, 2021
I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• O•• L•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$483,424
Apr 1, 2024
11$125,000Dec 4, 2020
I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$287,271
Apr 1, 2024
12$127,000Dec 4, 2020
I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• A•• L•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$202,658
Apr 1, 2024
5$59,854Dec 4, 2020
I••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$24.2M
Apr 1, 2024
27$3.3MDec 30, 2020
I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• C•• L•Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$331,693
Apr 1, 2024
18$320,000Dec 4, 2020
I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• H•• L•Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$109,000
Apr 1, 2024
10$110,000Dec 4, 2020
K••• C•••••• I• L•Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$17.8M
Apr 1, 2024
14$21.1M
of $25.0M
Dec 4, 2015
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
10 current, 1 departed
1 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
49 edges, 49 companies, 1 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
B••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
p•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
8••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
B••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
B••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
c•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
D•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
F•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
I••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
I•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
I••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
I••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
N•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
p••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P••••• G•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Q•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
R••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
R•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
s••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
s••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
U••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
U••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
U••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Y•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
T••Series A · Series AleadA•••••• G••••••••• (confirmed)$10.0MunknownSep 30, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Collab+currency Management, LLC 3 shared · recurringCNK Equity Partners I, LLC 3 shared · recurringStandard Crypto Management LP 2 shared · recurringBase Venture Management, Inc. 2 shared · recurringSection Partners 1 shared · one timeScribble Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeFika Ventures 1 shared · one timeAmerican Family Ventures 1 shared · one timePathbreaker Ventures II, LLC 1 shared · one timeHOF Capital 1 shared · one timeElectric Capital Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeArtis Capital Management, L.P. 1 shared · one timeAccel 1 shared · one timeCity Hill Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeTrinity Ventures 1 shared · one timeArch Venture Partners 1 shared · one timeAnsa Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeFuture Planet Capital Limited 1 shared · one timeVariant 1 shared · one timeSolari Capital Management LLC 1 shared · one timeHypersphere Capital Management LP 1 shared · one timeArtis Ventures Management, L.P. 1 shared · one timeFontinalis Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeBedrock Fund Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeBullpen Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeValor Growth Management LLC 1 shared · one timeCPH Advisors, L.P. 1 shared · one timeAdit Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeDorm Room Fund 1 shared · one timeParadigm Operations LP 1 shared · one timeSapphire Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timePAX Momentum 1 shared · one timeA.capital Ventures 1 shared · one timeTola Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeMadrona Venture Group, LLC 1 shared · one timeAmplify Partners 1 shared · one timeNewtown Partners 1 shared · one timeOmega Fund Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeHawke Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Share Local Media 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
60 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    U•••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    U•••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  3. Sep 16, 2026
    U•••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  4. Sep 16, 2026
    s•••••.io no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  5. Sep 16, 2026
    S••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  6. Sep 16, 2026
    s•••.ai no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  7. Sep 16, 2026
    S••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  8. Sep 16, 2026
    S••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  9. Sep 16, 2026
    S••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  10. Sep 16, 2026
    R•••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  11. Sep 16, 2026
    R••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  12. Sep 16, 2026
    Q••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  13. Sep 16, 2026
    P••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  14. Sep 16, 2026
    P••••• G••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  15. Sep 16, 2026
    p•••.ai no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  16. Sep 16, 2026
    P••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  17. Sep 16, 2026
    O••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  18. Sep 16, 2026
    O••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  19. Sep 16, 2026
    Y••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  20. Sep 16, 2026
    O••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  21. Sep 16, 2026
    N••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  22. Sep 16, 2026
    M••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  23. Sep 16, 2026
    M••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  24. Sep 16, 2026
    M••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  25. Sep 16, 2026
    I•••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  26. Sep 16, 2026
    I•••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  27. Sep 16, 2026
    I••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  28. Sep 16, 2026
    I•••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  29. Sep 16, 2026
    H••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  30. Sep 16, 2026
    H••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  31. Sep 16, 2026
    G••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  32. Sep 16, 2026
    F••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  33. Sep 16, 2026
    E••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  34. Sep 16, 2026
    E••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  35. Sep 16, 2026
    D••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  36. Sep 16, 2026
    C•••••••• I••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  37. Sep 16, 2026
    C••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  38. Sep 16, 2026
    C•••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  39. Sep 16, 2026
    c••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  40. Sep 16, 2026
    C••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  41. Sep 16, 2026
    B•••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  42. Sep 16, 2026
    B•••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  43. Sep 16, 2026
    A•••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  44. Sep 16, 2026
    800 no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  45. Sep 16, 2026
    G••••••••• no longer listed on I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  46. Apr 1, 2024
    P•••••••• K••• (Managing Member) no longer on Schedule A of I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
  47. Mar 30, 2022
    I••••••••• C•••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $5,451,905
  48. Mar 30, 2022
    I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S••• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000
  49. Mar 30, 2022
    I••••••••• C•••••• P•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $17,030,091
  50. Mar 2, 2021
    I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  51. Jan 5, 2021
    I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• A•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $59,854
  52. Jan 5, 2021
    K••• C•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $44,762,236
  53. Jan 5, 2021
    I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• H•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $110,000
  54. Jan 5, 2021
    I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• O•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $125,000
  55. Jan 5, 2021
    I••••••••• C•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $3,210,112
  56. Jan 1, 2020
    P•••••••• K••• joined Schedule A of I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• as Managing Member
  57. Mar 29, 2019
    I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• S•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $120,000
  58. Mar 29, 2019
    I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• C•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $270,000
  59. Sep 21, 2018
    I••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Hedge Fund), GAV $1,400,000
  60. Sep 21, 2018
    I••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $112M across 12 vehicles
Evidence
47 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2018-09-21Apr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-04-01Apr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2018-09-21Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone760-822-0446Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone760-822-0446Apr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://i•••••••••.capital/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionInfinitely Curious.Innovation Obsessed. LEARN MORE Founder First, Deep Technology Investors Our investment ideology is predicated on the deep conviction that technology can have a highly disruptive impact on society. We back founders on the forefront of innovation with a clear vision towards positive change, and we leverage our domain expertise to ensure value creation. LEARN…
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionInfinitely Curious.Innovation Obsessed. LEARN MORE Founder First, Deep Technology Investors Our investment ideology is predicated on the deep conviction that technology can have a highly disruptive impact on society. We back founders on the forefront of innovation with a clear vision towards positive change, and we leverage our domain expertise to ensure value creation. LEARN…
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersGreenwich, CTApr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address20 WEST 22ND STREET, SUITE 1601, New York, NY, 10010Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address1 DEER PARK COURT, Greenwich, CT, 06830Apr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://i•••••••••.capital/
3 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://i•••••••••.capital/
48 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported14Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported12Apr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$129MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$112MApr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,deep_tech,crypto,cybersecurity,quantum
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,deep_tech,crypto,cybersecurity,quantum
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://i•••••••••.capital/
8 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://i•••••••••.capital/
8 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported14Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported12Apr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://i•••••••••.capital/Apr 1, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleI••••••••• Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleI••••••••• Capital
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)