Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Impacta Vc, LLC

Impacta Vc, LLC

Micro VCUSimpacta.vcSEC venture capital fund adviser

Impacta VC es un fondo de Inversión que invierte en Startup de impacto social y medioambiental.

venture manager, reported GAV $6.5M across 2 vehicles

Importance
9
low
Active deployment
23
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
AV. EL TRANQUE 12674 DEPTO 302B, LO BARNECHEA, SANTIAGO, F3, 7690254sec.gov
Business phone
56 9 92180326adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 6, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$6.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
hello@impacta.vcimpacta.vcpublished by the subject
business email
admin@impacta.vcimpacta.vcpublished by the subject
business phone
56 9 92180326adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
seed
Geography
global, latam, miami
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 6
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Impacta Vc, LLCFund2021 form d first saleMatureunknownunknown$6.6M
of $6.6M
Aug 27, 2025
Impacta Latam Vc Fund I, LPFundunknownUnknown$6.5M
Mar 29, 2024
70unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
6 edges, 6 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Airbagtechportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C onozcámonosportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Te invitamos a postularportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Trabaja con Nosotrosportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Corfoportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 14, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Submit Pitchportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 14, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
20 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Corfo no longer listed on Impacta Vc, LLC's portfolio page
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Submit Pitch no longer listed on Impacta Vc, LLC's portfolio page
  3. Aug 27, 2025
    Impacta Latam VC Fund I LP filed Form D/A: $6,607,100 sold of $6,607,100, Venture Capital Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
  4. Sep 3, 2024
    Impacta Latam VC Fund I LP filed Form D/A: $6,607,100 sold of $6,607,100, Venture Capital Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
  5. Dec 3, 2021
    Impacta Vc, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  6. Dec 3, 2021
    Impacta Latam Vc Fund I, LP first reported on Form ADV by Impacta Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,519,600
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $6.5M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $6.5M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
70 observations from 4 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-12-03Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-06Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-12-03Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone56 9 92180326Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone56 9 92180326Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionImpacta VC es un fondo de Inversión que invierte en Startup de impacto social y medioambiental.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionImpacta VC es un fondo de Inversión que invierte en Startup de impacto social y medioambiental.
meta description
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipAug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipSep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeVenture Capital FundAug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeVenture Capital FundSep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundAug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundSep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmenttrueAug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmenttrueSep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Decline to DiscloseAug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Decline to DiscloseSep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsAug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsSep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWAREAug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWARESep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)6,607,100Aug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)6,607,100Sep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Offering amount (Form D)6,607,100Aug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Offering amount (Form D)6,607,100Sep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1Aug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1Sep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2021-10-04Aug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2021-10-04Sep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)73Aug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)73Sep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)0Aug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)0Sep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledAug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledSep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office addressAV. EL TRANQUE 12674 DEPTO 302B, LO BARNECHEA, SANTIAGO, F3, 7690254Aug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office addressAV. EL TRANQUE 12674 DEPTO 302B, LO BARNECHEA, SANTIAGO, F3, 7690254Sep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.impacta.vc/portfolio
4 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.impacta.vc/portfolio
4 entries read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported1Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$6.6MMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$6.5MMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal,latam,miami
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal,latam,miami
geography words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed
stage words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.impacta.vc/Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleImpacta.VC - Fondo de impacto para Latam
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleImpacta.VC - Fondo de impacto para Latam
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Year of incorporation2021Aug 27, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Year of incorporation2021Sep 3, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)