Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L••
One of 2 advisers that share m••••.com; the firm is M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P•••••••. M••••••••• N•• H••••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $195M across 6 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Belgrade, MTadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 274 AVIATION LANE, Belgrade, MT, 59714adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 646-521-7803adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- m••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $116Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $195Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 5
- Owners on Schedule A
- T••• L• (Owner), E
- business phone
- 646-521-7800adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 646-521-7803adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••• L•• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $17.1M Jun 26, 2024 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $8.2M Jun 26, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2009 form d first sale | Harvest | $116M Jun 26, 2024 | 65 | $75.7M of $200M | Feb 10, 2010 |
| M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2009 form d first sale | Harvest | $51.6M Jun 26, 2024 | 20 | $213M of $300M | Mar 12, 2010 |
| M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• ••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.0M Jun 26, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P•••••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $986,289 Jun 26, 2024 | 43 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Wound down | $3.8M Mar 31, 2022 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L•• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Wound down | $1.9M Mar 31, 2021 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••••• N•• H••••••• ••••• • L•• | Fund | 2018 adv first reported | Wound down | $435 Mar 31, 2021 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2013 adv first reported | Wound down | $10.5M Mar 31, 2021 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I• •••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $13.4M Mar 31, 2021 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
- Mar 31, 2023M••••••••• N•• H••••••• I• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceM••••••••• N•• H••••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceM••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceM••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022M••••••••• N•• H••••••• ••••• • L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceM••••••••• N•• H••••••• ••••• • L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L••
- Mar 31, 2022M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I• •••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L••
- Mar 31, 2021M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,761,315Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,790,278Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,030,305Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019M••••••••• N•• H••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,226,041Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• N•• H••••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019M••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,010,016Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• N•• H••••••• •••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2018M••••••••• N•• H••••••• ••••• • L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,050,508Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• N•• H••••••• ••••• • L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2013M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $11,191,708Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $86,599,671Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $194,149,072Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• ••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $103,221,317Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• ••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $101,892,428Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 14, 2012M••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I• •••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• T•• M••••••••• C••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $23,469,238Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••••• T••••••••• V•••• P••••••• I• •••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $195M across 6 vehicles