Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••• ••• P••••••• L••

A•••••• ••• P••••••• L••

Multi-stage venture firm · probableLondona••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of A••••••

One of 2 advisers that share a••••••.com; the firm is A••••••. A•••••• M••••••••• L•••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $2,223M

Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
London, United Kingdomadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
29-35 RATHBONE STREET, London, W1T 1NHadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
44 207 499 1093adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Sep 4, 2024
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$2.2Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
A•••••• M••••••••• L••• (Shareholder), E; A•••••• 2••• ••• L•••••• (Member), NA
business phone
44 207 499 1093adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•••••• G••••• V• S•••Growth fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$734M
Sep 4, 2024
51$684M
of $750M
Oct 2, 2023
A•••••• V•••••• V• S•••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$455M
Sep 4, 2024
67$412M
of $600M
Oct 2, 2023
A•••••• V• S•••FundunknownUnknown$1.0B
Sep 4, 2024
88$0
of $750M
Jan 9, 2019
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 2 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
23 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Mar 30, 2023
    A•••••• V•••••• V• S••• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••• ••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $365,400,070
  2. Mar 30, 2023
    A•••••• G••••• V• S••• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••• ••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $358,002,432
  3. Mar 30, 2022
    H••••••• T••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of A•••••• ••• P••••••• L••
  4. May 11, 2020
    M•••••• L••••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of A•••••• ••• P••••••• L••
  5. Mar 25, 2019
    A•••••• ••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  6. Mar 25, 2019
    A•••••• V• S••• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••• ••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $276,500,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $2,223M
Evidence
22 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserSep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserSep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-03-25Sep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-09-04Sep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Sep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone44 207 499 1093Sep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLondon, United KingdomSep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address29-35 RATHBONE STREET, London, W1T 1NHSep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formL•••••• Liability PartnershipSep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Sep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$2.2BSep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported3Sep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://a••••••.com/Sep 4, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)