Part of this page could not be read just now: reporting quarters. Those sections are not empty, they were not read. This is a fault on our side, not an answer about this record; reload the page to try again.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••• C••••• S••••••••• I•••

A non-traded business development company, managed by C•••••• G••••• C••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••, holding $2.8B across 224 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$2.8B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
224
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
89%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $58.1M
    on non-accrual, 3 borrowers

    3 borrowers on non-accrual, $58.1M principal; the largest is U• I•••• S••• B••••• L•• ($50.5M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen U• I•••• S••• B••••• L••
  2. $57.7M
    newly on non-accrual

    2 borrowers newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $57.7M principal: U• I•••• S••• B••••• L•• ($50.5M), P•••••• C•••••• I•• ($7.22M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026Open U• I•••• S••• B••••• L••
  3. 7 below 80¢
    $104M principal

    7 positions across 5 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $104M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1702510 · file 814-01248Show
Fair value
$2.8B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$2.8B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.8B
mark not established
Unfunded
$474M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
480
224 borrowers
First lien
89%
94% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
414
27 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end: no history
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
480 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
O•• P••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
G•• M••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
I•• H•••••• C••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M•••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
V•••••• P••••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•• C•••••• G••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••••• P••••• I••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M•••••• B••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••• C•••••• I•• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••• I•••• A•••••• L•••••• ••••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
O••••••••• N•••• A•••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•••• H•••• F•••••• B••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••••• L•••••• •••••• K•••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• B•••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
O•••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
R•••••• P•••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•• B•••• L•••••• •••••• K•••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
U••• L•••• S••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••• S••••••• N•••• A••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T• I•••••• I••••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
R•••••• P•••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••• B••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
R••••••• B••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H• S•• H••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
L•• B••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•••• B•••• I••• •••••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
W••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••• I••••••• B•••• S••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Q•• P•••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
O••••• A••••••••• I••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+1425 bp
O••••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
O••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••••• L•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••• B••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
L•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
L•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
K••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B•••• G•••• B••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H••••• S••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
D••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+1300 bp
W••••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••• F•••••• H•••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••••• P•••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
1••• I•••••••• D••••••••• P••••••• P••••• L•revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••• W•• T••••••••• H•••••• C••••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•• H••••••• I•• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B•••••• M•••• S••••• ••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••••• B•••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••••• B•••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••••••• S••••••• H•••••• C•••••••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••• I••••••• B•••• S••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•••• B••••• S••••• ••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•• H••••••• I• C••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Q•• P•••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• E•• C••• H•••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• B••••• I••• •••••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
W•••••• M••••• S••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••• B••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••••• H••••• H•••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T••• ••• B•••• A• •••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••••• H•••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• B•••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
O•• P••••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••• P•••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
O••••• A••••••••• I••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M•••••• B••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H••••••••• I•••••••• A•••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C••••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••••••• M•••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••• P••••••••• I••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• P••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
G• A••••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
F•• I••••••••• H•••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
F•••••••• O••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••• I••••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••• B•••• A• •••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• A••••••••• C••• I•revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C•••••••• C•••••• H•••••• C•••••••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• A••••••••• C••• I•delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••• I••••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•• O••••• B••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• P••••••••• I••• •••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
L••••••• L•••••• H•••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
I•• N•• S•• 2• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••• C•••••• I•• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A• P••••••• A••••••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••• G•••• •••••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••• B•••••• P••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 4 of 5PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2019 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
TCG BDC II, Inc.reported
Latest schedule
0001702510-26-000084reported

Not yet on record: mark on cost.