The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

Opportunistic real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· West Conshohocken, Pennsylvania

Opportunistic real estate manager, based in West Conshohocken, Pennsylvania, reporting $26.3M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$26.3M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 134445 · SEC 801-65821Show
CRD 134445SEC 801-65821under $1BOpportunisticForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$26M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 20, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$469Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 2
Latest vintage
2013from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
V••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L•
805-2634308722
fund of funds$26M GAV 2024182013 to 20242013HarvestingOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J•••• C• B••••• Member since 2004-09 also on pe, vc
  • S••••• R• K•• Member since 2005-01 also on pe, vc
  • K•••• M• G••••• Chief Compliance Officer/Cfo since 2008-08 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 20, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 21, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.