Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L••
One of 10 advisers that share i••.com; the firm is I••••••••• V••••••. I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X•••• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X•• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••••••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X•••• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X•• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••••• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• U• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $2,378M across 2 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Menlo Park, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 3000 SAND HILL ROAD, BUILDING 2, SUITE 250, Menlo Park, CA, 94025adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 650-854-0132adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- i••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 28, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $2.2Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- J•••• M•••• a•• K•••• G•••••••• F••••• T•••• (Member), B; J• S•••••• M••••• 2••• T•••• (Member), B; G•••• C••••••• R•••••••• T•••• (Member), B; H•••••• M•• I••••••••• L• (Member), B; D••••• B• P•••••• J•• R•••••••• T•••• (Member), B; 2••• H•••••• M•• F••••• T•••• (Limited Partner), E
- business phone
- 650-854-0132adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $2.3B Mar 27, 2024 | 181 | $1.5B of $1.5B | Sep 27, 2017 |
| I•• E•••••••• F••• X••• L•• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $35.6M Mar 27, 2024 | 71 | $20.7M of $20.7M | Sep 27, 2017 |
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- T•••• H•••• · Cfo · Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 28, 2026 Fact
- Dec 1, 2023L••••• S•••••• joined Schedule A of I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L•• as Cco
- Jul 1, 2021E••• L•••/amy C.LIAW joined Schedule A of I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L•• as T••••••
- Jul 1, 2018J•••• M••••••••• G•••••••• joined Schedule A of I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L•• as T••••••
- Jan 1, 2018T•••••• of the J• S•••••• M••••• 2••• T•••• J. S•••••• M••••• joined Schedule A of I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L•• as T••••••
- Nov 21, 2017I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 21, 2017I•• E•••••••• F••• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,700,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• E•••••••• F••• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 21, 2017I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,559,692,309Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $2,378M across 2 vehicles