The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X•••• L••
One of 10 advisers that share i••.com; the firm is I••••••••• V••••••. I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X•••• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X•• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••••••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X•• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• X••••• L••, I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• U• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $73M across 1 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Menlo Park, CAa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- i••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $73.2Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- T•• V•••• a•• J• S•••••• M••••• 2••• G•• E••••• T•••• f•• J••••••••• a• L•••••• P•••••• o• M••••• V•••••• P••••••• E••• L• (Partner), D; V• Z•••• M••••• T••••• t•• G•••••• P•••••• o• M••••• V•••••• P••••••• E••• L• (Partner), F; T•• V•••• a•• J• S•••••• M••••• 2••• G•• E••••• T•••• f•• K••••••••• a• L•••••• P•••••• o• M••••• V•••••• P••••••• W••• L• (Partner), D; T•• V•••• a•• J• S•••••• M••••• 2••• G•• E••••• T•••• f•• J••••••••• a• L•••••• P•••••• o• M••••• V•••••• P••••••• W••• L• (Partner), D; J• S•••••• M••••• T••••• t•• G•••••• P•••••• o• M••••• V•••••• P••••••• W••• L• (Partner), F; M••••• V•••••• P••••••• E••• L• (Member), A; T•• V•••• a•• J• S•••••• M••••• 2••• G•• E••••• T•••• f•• K••••••••• a• L•••••• P•••••• o• M••••• V•••••• P••••••• E••• L• (Parter), D; D••••• B• P•••••• J•• R•••••••• T•••• (Member), B; F•••••••• T•••• I••••••••• o• D••••••• (T••••••), F; S•••••• J• H••••••••• U• M•• (T••••••), F; N••••• A•••••• M• F•••••••• (T••••••), F; S•••••• J• H••••••••• U• M•• T•••• (Member), B; N••••• A•••••• M• F•••••••• T•••• (Member), B; M••••• V•••••• P••••••• W••• L• (Member), A
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•••• L••• | Fund | 2010 form d first sale | Harvest | $73.2M Mar 27, 2024 | 100 | $600M of $600M | Jul 15, 2010 |
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• M••••••• C•••••• · Cfo · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 5, 2015 Inference
- Dec 1, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 5, 2015••• Locked
- Jan 1, 2015••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2014••• Locked
- Mar 22, 2012••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2012••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Oct 1, 2010
- Oct 1, 2010
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $73M across 1 vehicles