Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•••••••• V••••••• I• M••••••••• C••••••• L••

T•••••••• V••••••• I• M••••••••• C••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmPalo Alto, CAt•••••••••SEC venture capital fund adviserpart of T••••••••

One of 3 advisers that share t•••••••••; the firm is T••••••••. T•••••••• M••••••••• L••, T•••••••• V••••••• I• M••••••••• C••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $569M across 2 vehicles

Importance
23
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Palo Alto, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
630 RAMONA ST, Palo Alto, CA, 94301adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
650-231-6900adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$346Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
650-231-6900adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
D•• V•••••• X•• L•••Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$508M
Dec 9, 2024
34$293M
of $293M
Feb 11, 2014
D•• V•••••• X• P••••••• F•••• L••Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$61.3M
Dec 9, 2024
29$32.5M
of $32.5M
Feb 11, 2014
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
30 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Jun 1, 2023
    T•••••••• V••••••• I• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $569M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
32 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserDec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserDec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-06-01Dec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-12-09Dec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2023-06-01Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Dec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone650-231-6900Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone650-231-6900Dec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersPalo Alto, CAMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersPalo Alto, CADec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address630 RAMONA ST, Palo Alto, CA, 94301Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address630 RAMONA ST, Palo Alto, CA, 94301Dec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyDec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Dec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$346MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$569MDec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Dec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://threshold.vc/Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://threshold.vc/Dec 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)