Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••• V•••••••
One of 3 advisers that share i•••••••••.com; the firm is I••••••• P•••••••. I••••••• P•••••••, I••••••• C••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $581M across 4 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Bellevue, WAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 11100 NE 8TH STREET, SUITE 200, Bellevue, WA, 98004adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 425-709-0772adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $464Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 425-709-0772adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L• | Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Harvest | $461M Mar 28, 2024 | 25 | $0 of $200M | Mar 26, 2015 |
| I••••••• M••••••• D•••••••• F••• V• L•• | Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Harvest | $14.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 52 | $0 of $10.0M | Jun 4, 2015 |
| I••••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $101M Mar 28, 2024 | 29 | $0 of $150M | Feb 4, 2013 |
| I••••••• M••••••• D•••••••• F••• V• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
3 departed (kept with end dates)
- F•••• G••••• A••••• · M••••••• Director · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 26, 2018 Inference
- J••• P•••••• F•••• · Chieft Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 20, 2015 Inference
- R••••• H•••••• · Adiministrative Officer · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | J••• C•••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Mar 18, 2025 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
| C••••• A••••••••• R•••••• S•••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | J••• C•••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | May 20, 2024 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
- Mar 30, 2021R••••• H•••••• (Adiministrative Officer) no longer on Schedule A of I••••••• V•••••••
- Mar 26, 2018F•••• G••••• A••••• (M••••••• Director) no longer on Schedule A of I••••••• V•••••••
- Mar 30, 2016I••••••• M••••••• D•••••••• F••• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,830,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••• M••••••• D•••••••• F••• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016I••••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $196,544,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 1, 2015R••• K•••••• B•••• joined Schedule A of I••••••• V••••••• as Chief Financial Officer
- Mar 20, 2015J••• P•••••• F•••• (Chieft Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of I••••••• V•••••••
- Apr 8, 2013I••••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $157,850,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 8, 2013I••••••• V••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 8, 2013I••••••• M••••••• D•••••••• F••• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,365,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••• M••••••• D•••••••• F••• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $581M across 4 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $576M across 3 vehicles