The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / L•••• O•• G••••• F••• I• G•• L••

L•••• O•• G••••• F••• I• G•• L••

Micro VC · probableMiami, FLl•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of L•••• O•• F•••

One of 2 advisers that share l•••••••••.com; the firm is L•••• O•• F•••. L•••• O•• F•••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $19.9M across 1 vehicles

Importance
6
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Dec 18, 2020
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$19.9Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
1 (646) 553-4440adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
L•••• O•• G••••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$19.9M
Dec 18, 2020
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
M•• V•••••• C•••••• 2 shared · recurringS••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringC••• V•••• 2 shared · recurringN••••• 1 shared · one timeA•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one timeG•••• O••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeU•••••• V•••••• F••• I• L•• 1 shared · one timeA•••••••• V•• L•• 1 shared · one timeT••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeF••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeH•• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeI••••••••• V•••••• 1 shared · one timeF•••••••• O••••••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeC••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeR••• C•••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one timeR•••• T••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one timeT••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L• 1 shared · one timeC••••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeT•••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeS••••••• S•••• M•••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeE•••••••• V•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeQ•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeC••••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeB••• B••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeR•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeD••••• A••••• 1 shared · one timeQ•• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeT•••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeB••• V•••••• M••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one timeM••••• V•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeE••••••• V•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeC••••••••• T••• L•• 1 shared · one timeB•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA••••••• 1 shared · one timeG•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeI• C•••••• G••••• I••• 1 shared · one timeA•••••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeM•••••••• W••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeK••••• V•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $19.9M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
16 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserDec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2020-04-01Dec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2020-12-18Dec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Dec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedDec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersMiami, FLDec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedDec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyDec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Dec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$19.9MDec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported1Dec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedDec 18, 2020FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)