The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••••• G•••• L•
Fund of funds, running GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $108B
- PE fund assets
- $114B
- PE funds
- 370
- Investments held
- 4 of 4
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
- Latest Form D Sep 1, 2026
- Graphs 8
- Placement agents 51
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 309 of 474 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Large capdefined by: proxy: $114.49bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-30
- Strategies
- Growth equity, private credit, secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)309 of 474 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)309 of 326 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Jul 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $108Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 370
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $114Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $123Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $107Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 92%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 370 funds, $114B reported gross assets, 470 ever reported
- Venture capital fund: 37 funds, $8.8B reported gross assets
- Real estate fund: 1 fund, $4.7M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $236 reported gross assets
- Employees
- 689
- Headquarters
- La Jolla, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 5 companies, 4 holdings, 1 transaction
- Period
- 2024 to 2026 (3 dated observations, 2 holdings undated)
- Deal roles
- 2 minority stakes, 2 with role not stated
- Control
- 2 minority, 2 not stated
- Disclosed deal values
- 1 deal with a disclosed value, $390M
- Where
- De (1 of 5), mn (1 of 5)
- By year
- 2024: 1 other deal
5 companies on the graph (1 transaction); observed 2024 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• 2••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2026 year in the fund name | $65.9M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• 2••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2026 year in the fund name | $58.3M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• 2•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 year in the fund name | $20.2M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• S••••••••• F••• V•• •••• S•••• S••••••••• | Secondaries fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.6B | Fundraising |
| S•••••••• V• S••••••••• F••• V•• ••• F•••••• S•••• S••••••••• | Secondaries fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.6B | Fundraising |
| S••••••••• F•••• A••••••••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $126M | Fundraising |
| S••••••••• 2••• A••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $217M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• 2••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $184M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• 2••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $15.0M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• 2••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $7.9M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• 2•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 year in the fund name | $5.1M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• 2•••••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $5.0M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• M•••• G••••• E••••• P••••••• V• L• | Growth fund | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $39.0M | Fundraising |
| S•••••••• M•••• G••••• E••••• P••••••• V• ••••••• L• | Growth fund | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $43.5M | Fundraising |
| S•••••••• V• S••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2B as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• Z••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $719M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• S••••••••• F••• V••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $589M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• S••••••••• F••• V• •••• S•••• S••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $577M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• O••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $533M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• P•••••• E••••• L• S•••••••• O••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $495M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• T••••••• G••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $492M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• P•••••• V• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $477M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• Z••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $458M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• P•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• • S••••• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $451M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C••• O••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $355M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• H••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $342M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• B•••••• O••••••••• S•• O••••••• H••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $313M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• P• O••••••••• F••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $237M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• P•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $235M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• T••••••• G••••• F••• I• O••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $221M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• S•••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $210M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• B•• V• 2••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 year in the fund name | $202M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• F••• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $166M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• S••••••••• F••• N• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $140M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• C••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $136M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••• V• O•••••• O•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $136M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• H••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $135M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• K•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $133M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• O••••• F••• I• L••• • S••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• A• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $99.9M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• M••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $83.1M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• F••• P••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $60.0M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• T•••••• G••••• F••• I• E••••• H•••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $47.9M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• C••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $40.5M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• O••••• F••• I• L••• • S••••• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $37.3M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• T•••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $30.9M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• S••••••••• F••• V••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $29.4M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• M•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $21.3M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• 2•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 year in the fund name | $12.9M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• G••••• P••••••• N• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.2M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• N••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 year in the fund name | $3.0M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• M••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• V• B•••• ••••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $30.0M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• M•••• V• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $157M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• M•••• V• ••••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $56.6M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• B•••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $30.0M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• O••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3B as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S•••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• E••••• H•••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $876M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••• V• O•••••• S•• W• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $722M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S•••••••• V• S••••••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $300M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• R••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $293M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• O••••••••• V• N• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $273M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S••••••••• N•••• A••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $240M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••••••••• L•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $232M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••• V• O•••••• E••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $197M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• H••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $179M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| V•• I• C••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $131M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S••••••••• N••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $127M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• R••• S•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $112M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• F•••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• G••••• E••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $108M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• A• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $103M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• N• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• V• M••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $94.7M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | $0 | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• V• 2•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 year in the fund name | $90.6M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• P•••••• M•••••• H••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $85.4M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | $0 | Active deployment |
| S••••••••• N•••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $73.2M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• B••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• H•••••••• L••• • S••••• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $63.1M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S••••••••• E••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $61.3M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• V• D•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $60.7M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | $56.2M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• X•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $45.9M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• V• 2•••••••• H• H•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 year in the fund name | $45.0M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Early deployment |
| S••••••••• V• H•••••••• L•• • S••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $35.6M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• G• V••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $34.6M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• B••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• H•••••••• L••• • S••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $33.8M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• V• D•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $25.4M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | $0 | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• I••••••• M••••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $24.2M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• 2••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 year in the fund name | $18.7M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• I••••••• S••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $17.8M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• 2••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 year in the fund name | $15.0M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• B•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.0M as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• 2•••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $89.6M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• R••• M••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $107M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• D•••••••• I• •••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $5.0M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• V• Z••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $200M | Unknown |
| S•••••••• R••• S•••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $10,000 | Unknown |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• O••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8B as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• V• G••••• P••••••• X••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 Form D first sale | $1.1B as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | $409M | Active deployment |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Jul 30, 2026 | no reporting | no Form D | Active deployment |
Showing 100 of 300 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• C• O••••••••• F•••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2020 | $963M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $336M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $231M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $203M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $124M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $108M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2018 | $95.8M filed Apr 17, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2021 | $95.2M filed Oct 20, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $93.3M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $84.9M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2020 | $84.2M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $83.4M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $72.0M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $65.4M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C••••••••• •••••• • L•••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $58.0M filed Jul 18, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $53.5M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $48.9M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $48.4M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $46.4M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $44.4M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2020 | $43.5M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $42.9M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2020 | $36.9M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2020 | $35.4M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $31.1M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $27.8M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $27.5M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $25.1M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2018 | $23.9M filed Apr 17, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $23.7M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••• E••••••••• I• O••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $19.0M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $18.9M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $18.6M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $18.4M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C••••••••• ••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $18.1M filed Jul 18, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $15.1M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $14.7M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $13.1M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $11.3M filed Oct 14, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2020 | $10.2M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••• E••••••••• I• O•••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $10.0M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $9.5M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $9.1M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••• E••••••••• I•• O•••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $8.1M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $6.5M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $5.4M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $5.3M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $4.5M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $3.8M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $3.6M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $3.2M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $3.1M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $2.9M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $2.6M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $2.2M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M•••••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $1.7M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $1.2M filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $62,389 filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• X•• ••••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $47,152 filed Aug 8, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $42,499 filed Aug 8, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $41,062 filed Oct 12, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $0 filed Jul 22, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $0 filed Jul 22, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $0 filed Jul 22, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $0 filed Jul 22, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $0 filed Jul 22, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $0 filed Jul 22, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $0 filed Jul 22, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $0 filed Jul 22, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• P••• M••• · President And Co-Chief Operating Officer, Partner · since Oct 1, 2010 Form ADV
- S•••• W•••••• H••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 Form ADV
- T••••• P••••• K••• · Head Of P•••••••• Management, Partner · since Feb 1, 2002 Form ADV
- B••••••• E••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- D•••• P••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 Form ADV
- J••••••• Y•••• I••••••• · Chief Legal Officer, Partner · since Sep 1, 2019 Form ADV
- J••• A•••••• F•••••••• · Co-Chief Operating Officer, Partner · since Mar 1, 2007 Form ADV
15 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••••• M•••• K••• · Trustee · Feb 1, 2002 to Oct 12, 2020 Inference
- D••••• A•••• B••••• · Trustee · Jan 1, 2008 to Jun 30, 2021 Inference
- M•••• M••• B••• · Executive Chairman · Mar 1, 2007 to Jun 28, 2024 Inference
- D•••• T•••••• J•••••• · Partner · Dec 1, 2012 to Oct 12, 2020 Inference
- G••••• B•••• K••••• · Sole Member · Apr 1, 2007 to Jun 28, 2022 Inference
- J•••• B••••• G••••• · Partner · Dec 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- M••• M••••••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2011 to Oct 12, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• I••••••• M••••• · Partner · Dec 1, 2012 to Oct 12, 2020 Inference
- R••••• J•• R••• · Partner · Sep 1, 2007 to Jun 25, 2019 Inference
- T••••• A••••• B•••••• · Partner · Dec 1, 2012 to Oct 12, 2020 Inference
- J••• P• M••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2019 to May 4, 2023 Inference
- J••••• D••• R••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Partner · Feb 1, 2010 to Jan 18, 2024 Inference
- R••••• A•••• W•••• · Director · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- S•••• W•••••• H••• · Member, Principal · Jul 1, 2007 to Jan 8, 2013 Inference
- S••••• R••• M••••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• M••••••• I••• | Minority | active | Jun 8, 2026 venture round | 4 months | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| U•••••• A• | Minority | active | Jan 21, 2026 venture round | 8 months | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| H•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| S••••••••• f•• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2024 | Take-private | A••••••• I••• •• | Sponsor (derived) | sec.gov |
- M••••• S•••••• 20 shared · very strong · last Sep 1, 2026
- B•••••••• L•• 20 shared · very strong · last Sep 26, 2023
- C•••••• A••••••• P••••••• N•• Z•••••• L•••••• 20 shared · very strong · last Sep 1, 2026
- G•••••••• S••••• 16 shared · very strong · last Sep 26, 2023
- G••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• F••••• 14 shared · very strong · last Sep 26, 2023
- R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 14 shared · very strong · last Sep 1, 2026
- R•• C•••••• M••••••• L•• 13 shared · very strong · last Sep 26, 2023
- U•• F•••••••• S••••••• I••• 13 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 12 shared · very strong · last Sep 26, 2023
- C• A••••••• G••• 10 shared · very strong · last Jul 28, 2022
- P•• A••••••• S••••••• P•• L•• ••••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• 10 shared · very strong · last Nov 3, 2022
- V•• A••••••• L•• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- F••••••••• P•••••• C•••••• G•••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- L••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••• 8 shared · very strong · last Sep 1, 2026
- S••••••• C•••••••• B••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- G•••••• P••••••• C•••••• L•••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Sep 1, 2026
- M••••••• G••••• I••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• I••••••••• S••••••••• S••••••••• S••• 6 shared · very strong · last Sep 26, 2023
- C• A••••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- T•• L••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- P•••••••• A••••••• S••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- C•••••• A••••••• P••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- D••••• M•••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- G••••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- P•••••• C•••••• C••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- H••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- C•••••• S••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- C•••••• S••••••••• P••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- H••••• I••••••••• • S••••••••• C•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- B•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- L••••• P•••••• F•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 1, 2026
- A• I••••••••• A•••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- B•••• S•••••••• I••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 4, 2021
- B••••••• B••• P•• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 26, 2023
- G••••• H••• A•••• M••••••••• P•••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 4, 2021
- V••••• C••• d• B••••• S••• d• C••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- R•••••• J•••• F•••••••• S•••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 1, 2026
- U•• F•••••••• S••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- L•• C•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- D•• B••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- W••••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- K• I••••••••• a•• S••••••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- W•••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- W•••• F•••• I••••••••• I••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- A••••••• T•••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- T•• C••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- L•• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- C••• N••••••• T•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- J••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- W••• V••••• C•••••• P••••••• U••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- T•• M••••••• V••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 12, 2024
- T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• o• t•• S•••• o• I••••••• amount not disclosed trsil.org
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S•••••••• T••••••• G••••• F••• I•• L••• $40.0M content.sdcers.gov
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S•••••••• T••••••• G••••• F••• I••• L••• $45.0M content.sdcers.gov
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S•••••••• T••••••• G••••• F•••• L••• $40.0M content.sdcers.gov
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $45.0M content.sdcers.gov
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $35.0M content.sdcers.gov
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $35.0M content.sdcers.gov
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S•••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- Jul 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
S•••••••• G•••• L• is the same institution as 8 records in Venture Capital, Allocators, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…