Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••

E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••

Multi-stage venture firm · probableLuxembourgSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of L••• S•••••••

One of 3 advisers that share ; the firm is L••• S•••••••. L•• O• L••• S••••••• P•••••••, L•• A••••••• B•. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $3,024M

Importance
42
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Luxembourg, Luxembourgadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
51A, BOULEVARD ROYAL, Luxembourg, L-2449adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
352 26 73 26 26adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Apr 9, 2024
Private funds reported
57 (12 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$68Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
E•• A• (Shareholder), E
business phone
352 26 73 26 26adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
13 reported, 10 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
E•• H••••• E•••••••• 3• C••••••••• U•••Fund2024 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$580,000Dec 3, 2025
E•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S•••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$209M
Apr 9, 2024
65$0Mar 31, 2022
E•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S•••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$31.6M
Apr 9, 2024
12$0Mar 31, 2022
E•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S•••Growth fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$0
Apr 9, 2024
0unknownunknown
E•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S•••Growth fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$0
Apr 9, 2024
0unknownunknown
E•• G••••• ••••• S•••Growth fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$57.0M
Apr 9, 2024
17$0Nov 4, 2021
E•• V••••••• I• ••••• S•••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$601M
Apr 9, 2024
61$0Jun 28, 2019
E•• P••••• V•••• F••• F•••••••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$589M
Apr 9, 2024
45unknownunknown
E•• V••••••• I• ••••• S•••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$173M
Apr 9, 2024
8$0Jun 28, 2019
E•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S•••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$411M
Apr 9, 2024
28$338MNov 26, 2019
E•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S•••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$251M
Apr 9, 2024
13$299MNov 26, 2019
E•• V••••••• ••••• S•••FundunknownUnknown$639M
Apr 9, 2024
45$0Dec 11, 2015
E•• V••••••• ••••• S•••FundunknownUnknown$63.0M
Apr 9, 2024
6$0Dec 11, 2015
E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S•••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 adv first reportedWound down$58.9M
Mar 31, 2023
6unknownunknown
E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S•••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 adv first reportedWound down$37.4M
Mar 31, 2023
9unknownunknown
E•• G••••• N•••••• S•••Growth fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$11.7M
Mar 31, 2023
76unknownunknown
E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S•••Fund2020 adv first reportedWound down$414M
Mar 31, 2021
45unknownunknown
E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S•••Fund2020 adv first reportedWound down$42.9M
Mar 31, 2021
45unknownunknown
E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S•••FundunknownWound down$49.7M
Mar 29, 2019
27unknownunknown
E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P•••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownWound down$7.0M
Oct 27, 2017
148unknownunknown
E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• S•••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownWound down$771,726
Oct 27, 2017
19unknownunknown
E•• V••••••• I•• C••••••••• S•••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownWound down$410,645
Oct 27, 2017
9unknownunknown
E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S•••FundunknownWound down$211,800
Mar 31, 2023
1unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Tiger Global 2 shared · recurring · they led 1 · we led 1Omega Fund Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringPledge Ventures Ltd 1 shared · one timeIaso Ventures Management Firm LLC 1 shared · one timeClaremont Creek Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Fusionx Ventures Management II, LLC 1 shared · one time · we led 1Boutique Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1Sapphire Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeCRV, LLC 1 shared · one timeAlibaba 1 shared · one timeFuel Capital 1 shared · one timeShasta Ventures 1 shared · one timeCivilization Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeMadrona Venture Group, LLC 1 shared · one timeDatadog 1 shared · one timeIconiq Capital, LLC 1 shared · one timeSalesforce Ventures 1 shared · one timeNSV Management LLC 1 shared · one timeMaterial 1 shared · one timePivotal 1 shared · one timeFrazier H•••••care Partners 1 shared · one timeBand of Angels Acorn Fund, LLC 1 shared · one timeTwelve Below 1 shared · one timeVirtue Ventures Management L.L.C. 1 shared · one timeDarwin Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one time · we led 1LYFE Capital 1 shared · one time · they led 1Revelation Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1Bain Capital L••• S••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1Swisscom Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Softbank, Inc. 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1PTV H•••••care Capital 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1PayPal Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Bessemer Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1Crosslink Capital, Inc. 1 shared · one time · we led 1Perceptive Advisors 1 shared · one timeOmega Funds 1 shared · one timeKalehua Capital 1 shared · one timeL••• S••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1Omega Funds 1 shared · one timeL••• S••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
37 dated events
  1. Mar 27, 2024
    E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  2. Mar 27, 2024
    E•• G••••• N•••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  3. Mar 27, 2024
    E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  4. Mar 27, 2024
    E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  5. Mar 31, 2023
    E•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $106,503,177
  6. Mar 31, 2023
    E•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund)
  7. Mar 31, 2023
    E•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund)
  8. Mar 31, 2023
    E•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $31,558,340
  9. Mar 1, 2023
    M••••• S••••••• joined Schedule A of E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• as Board Member
  10. Mar 1, 2023
    P••••• B••••• joined Schedule A of E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• as Board Member
  11. Dec 1, 2022
    S••• H••• joined Schedule A of E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• as Board Member
  12. Mar 31, 2022
    E•• G••••• N•••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,363,205
  13. Mar 31, 2022
    E•• G••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $39,022,885
  14. Mar 31, 2022
    E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  15. Mar 31, 2022
    E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,302,717
  16. Mar 31, 2022
    E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  17. Mar 31, 2022
    E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $44,613,066
  18. Mar 30, 2020
    E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  19. Mar 30, 2020
    E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $158,190,562
  20. Mar 30, 2020
    E•• V••••••• I• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,140,512
  21. Mar 30, 2020
    E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $24,322,509
  22. Mar 30, 2020
    E•• V••••••• I• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $37,249,821
  23. Mar 30, 2020
    E•• P••••• V•••• F••• F••••••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $558,924,268
  24. Mar 30, 2020
    E•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $91,814,722
  25. Mar 30, 2020
    E•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $73,579,092
  26. Mar 30, 2018
    E•• V••••••• I•• C••••••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  27. Mar 30, 2018
    E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  28. Mar 30, 2018
    E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
  29. Jun 19, 2017
    E•• V••••••• I•• C••••••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $410,645
  30. Jun 19, 2017
    E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $57,518
  31. Jun 19, 2017
    E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $771,726
  32. Jun 19, 2017
    E•• V••••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,810,601
  33. Jun 19, 2017
    E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,992,294
  34. Jun 19, 2017
    E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  35. Jun 19, 2017
    E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,864,638
  36. Jun 19, 2017
    E•• V••••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $56,964,743
  37. Dec 1, 2015
    J••••• S•••• joined Schedule A of E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• as Board Member
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $3,024M
Evidence
23 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2017-06-19Apr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-04-09Apr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Apr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone352 26 73 26 26Apr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLuxembourg, LuxembourgApr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address51A, BOULEVARD ROYAL, Luxembourg, L-2449Apr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formOther (specify)Apr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported57Apr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$68BApr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported12Apr 9, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)