Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••
One of 3 advisers that share ; the firm is L••• S•••••••. L•• O• L••• S••••••• P•••••••, L•• A••••••• B•. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $3,024M
- Headquarters
- Luxembourg, Luxembourgadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 51A, BOULEVARD ROYAL, Luxembourg, L-2449adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 352 26 73 26 26adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 9, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 57 (12 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $68Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- E•• A• (Shareholder), E
- business phone
- 352 26 73 26 26adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• H••••• E•••••••• 3• C••••••••• U••• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $580,000 | Dec 3, 2025 |
| E•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $209M Apr 9, 2024 | 65 | $0 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| E•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $31.6M Apr 9, 2024 | 12 | $0 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| E•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S••• | Growth fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $0 Apr 9, 2024 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S••• | Growth fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $0 Apr 9, 2024 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• G••••• ••••• S••• | Growth fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $57.0M Apr 9, 2024 | 17 | $0 | Nov 4, 2021 |
| E•• V••••••• I• ••••• S••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $601M Apr 9, 2024 | 61 | $0 | Jun 28, 2019 |
| E•• P••••• V•••• F••• F••••••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $589M Apr 9, 2024 | 45 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• V••••••• I• ••••• S••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $173M Apr 9, 2024 | 8 | $0 | Jun 28, 2019 |
| E•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $411M Apr 9, 2024 | 28 | $338M | Nov 26, 2019 |
| E•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $251M Apr 9, 2024 | 13 | $299M | Nov 26, 2019 |
| E•• V••••••• ••••• S••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $639M Apr 9, 2024 | 45 | $0 | Dec 11, 2015 |
| E•• V••••••• ••••• S••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $63.0M Apr 9, 2024 | 6 | $0 | Dec 11, 2015 |
| E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Wound down | $58.9M Mar 31, 2023 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Wound down | $37.4M Mar 31, 2023 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• G••••• N•••••• S••• | Growth fund | 2022 adv first reported | Wound down | $11.7M Mar 31, 2023 | 76 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Wound down | $414M Mar 31, 2021 | 45 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Wound down | $42.9M Mar 31, 2021 | 45 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $49.7M Mar 29, 2019 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $7.0M Oct 27, 2017 | 148 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• S••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $771,726 Oct 27, 2017 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• V••••••• I•• C••••••••• S••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $410,645 Oct 27, 2017 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $211,800 Mar 31, 2023 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
- Mar 27, 2024E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024E•• G••••• N•••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• G••••• N•••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023E•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $106,503,177Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023E•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023E•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• L••• S••••••• G••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023E•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $31,558,340Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• I•• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 1, 2023M••••• S••••••• joined Schedule A of E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• as Board Member
- Mar 1, 2023P••••• B••••• joined Schedule A of E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• as Board Member
- Dec 1, 2022S••• H••• joined Schedule A of E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• as Board Member
- Mar 31, 2022E•• G••••• N•••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,363,205Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• G••••• N•••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022E•• G••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $39,022,885Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• G••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,302,717Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022E•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $44,613,066Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• G••••• C••••••••• •• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $158,190,562Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020E•• V••••••• I• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,140,512Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• I• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020E•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $24,322,509Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• P••••• V•••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020E•• V••••••• I• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $37,249,821Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• I• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020E•• P••••• V•••• F••• F••••••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $558,924,268Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• P••••• V•••• F••• F•••••••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020E•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $91,814,722Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020E•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $73,579,092Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• R••• E••••• I• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018E•• V••••••• I•• C••••••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• V••••••• I•• C••••••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 19, 2017E•• V••••••• I•• C••••••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $410,645Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• I•• C••••••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 19, 2017E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $57,518Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 19, 2017E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $771,726Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 19, 2017E•• V••••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,810,601Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 19, 2017E•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,992,294Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• P•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 19, 2017E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 19, 2017E•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,864,638Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• M••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 19, 2017E•• V••••••• ••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $56,964,743Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• V••••••• ••••• S•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 1, 2015J••••• S•••• joined Schedule A of E•• F••• M••••••••• S•••••• as Board Member
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $3,024M