DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••
CandidateNo Form ADV
Candidate, with 5 portfolio companies on record.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- Not applicable
- New companies, 12 mo
- 1
- Investment team
- Not established
- Latest vintage
- Not established
Portfolio pages, financing announcements and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- Co-investors 25
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShowHide
Importance
14
low
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
13
low
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
7
low
Candidate
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 100%
Stage at first entry
series a 100%
Sectors
unknown 80%Other Technology 20%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
5 edges, 5 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 21, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| F••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 19, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| Q•••••• I••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| A•••• M•••••••• F••••••• P•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| O•••••• T••••••••• | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $10.5M | unknown | Jul 21, 2026 | Fact P•••• release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
Co-investors
25 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
B••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeP•• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeG••••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1E••• R••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeH••• P••• V•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one timeJ••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1S••••••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1S•••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1C••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1F••••••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · they led 1E•••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeB••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeA••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · they led 1L•••••••• 1 shared · one timeH••• A•••• S•••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS••• V•••••••• L••••• 1 shared · one timeF•••••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeF•••••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeG•••• L•• 1 shared · one timeV•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeI••••••• 1 shared · one timeF•••• F••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1F•••••••• 1 shared · one timeC••• N••••••• B••• 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|