Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A••••••• C•••••• M••••••• ••••••••• L••

A••••••• C•••••• M••••••• ••••••••• L••

Corporate venture · probableNew York, NYa•••••••.comSEC registered investment adviserpart of A•••••••

One of 2 advisers that share a•••••••.com; the firm is A•••••••. A••••••• C•••••• M••••••• L••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

corporate parent: A••••••• Group Sa

Importance
2
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
122 HUDSON, 2ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10013adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
845-216-2473adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$10.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$486Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
12
Owners on Schedule A
A••••••• G•••• S• (Sole Owner), E; A••••••• A•••• M••••••••• S••••••• (Sole Shareholder), E; A••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••••• (Sole Owner), E
business phone
646-757-1310adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
business phone
845-216-2473adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A••••••• V•••••• F••• I•• L•Fund2023 form d first saleFundraising$386,119
Mar 28, 2024
18$55.8MApr 10, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Notion Capital 4 shared · strongFirstmark Capital, LLC 3 shared · recurringConcentric Team LLP 3 shared · recurringTarget Global Selected Opportunities LP 3 shared · recurringQED Investors, LLC 3 shared · recurringUnion Square Ventures 3 shared · recurringSeedcamp Investment Management LLP 2 shared · recurringMenlo Ventures 2 shared · recurringBullpen Management, LLC 2 shared · recurringTTV Capital 2 shared · recurringMac Venture Capital 2 shared · recurringFika Ventures 2 shared · recurringAccion 2 shared · recurringDRAPER ASSOCIATES 2 shared · recurringZelkova Management, LLC 2 shared · recurring100x Entrepreneur Fund Advisory, LLC 2 shared · recurringIA Capital Group, Inc. 2 shared · recurringValor Equity Partners 2 shared · recurringRaptor Capital Management LP 2 shared · recurringTeamworthy Group LLC 2 shared · recurringTiger Global 1 shared · one timeNotation Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeAmerican Family Ventures 1 shared · one timeEmergence Equity Management, Inc 1 shared · one timeRuna Capital Advisors 1 shared · one timeSpeedinvest Gmbh 1 shared · one timeRizvi Traverse Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeArtis Capital Management, L.P. 1 shared · one timeUrban Innovation Management LLC 1 shared · one timeCarbide Ventures 1 shared · one timeWeatherford Capital Management 1 shared · one timeNauta Capital Vc Partners Sgeic, S.A. 1 shared · one timeWestern Technology Investment (wti) 1 shared · one timeAvenir Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeElefund Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeMillennium Technology Value Partners 1 shared · one timeMotley Fool Ventures 1 shared · one timeNext Level Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeHack Vc Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeGreat Oaks Management Company LLC 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Mar 31, 2023
    A••••••• C•••••• M••••••• ••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Corporate venture (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    corporate parent: A••••••• G•••• S•
Evidence
31 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-03-31Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2023-05-01Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone845-216-2473Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone646-757-1310Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees12Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees15Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address122 HUDSON, 2ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10013Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address122 HUDSON, 3RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10013Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formL•••••• Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$10.2MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$386,119Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$486MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$609MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported1Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.a•••••••.com/Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)