The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N•••• H•••• P•••••• I••••• F••• L••

Business development companymanaged by M• C•••••• P••••••• A•••••• I•••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by M• C•••••• P••••••• A•••••• I•••, holding $6.3B across 324 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$6.3B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
324
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
97%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $67.4M
    on non-accrual, 4 borrowers

    4 borrowers on non-accrual, $67.4M principal; the largest is B•• H••••••• I• C••• ($27.5M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen B•• H••••••• I• C•••
  2. $45M
    newly on non-accrual

    2 borrowers newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $45M principal: B•• H••••••• I• C••• ($27.5M), S•••••••• L•• ($17.5M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026Open B•• H••••••• I• C•••
  3. 26 below 80¢
    $170M principal

    26 positions across 24 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $170M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  4. 52 → 67
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 52 to 67 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1851322 · file 814-01489Show
Fair value
$6.3B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$6.3B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$6.5B
98c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$672M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
1,112
324 borrowers
First lien
97%
97% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
638
54 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$6.5B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$2.0B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$6.5B32498c67490 bp
Mar 31, 2026$6.8B32598c52488 bp
Dec 31, 2025$7.0B33499c49492 bp
Sep 30, 2025$6.7B32599c46499 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$6.8B33599c52500 bp
Mar 31, 2025$6.6B33199c45507 bp
Dec 31, 2024$14B329100c84515 bp
Sep 30, 2024$5.9B296100c39526 bp
Jun 30, 2024$4.4B25999c28527 bp
Mar 31, 2024$3.8B24599c21554 bp
Dec 31, 2023$3.2B21999c21563 bp
Sep 30, 2023$2.8B21499c13543 bp
Jun 30, 2023$2.6B21098c7539 bp
Mar 31, 2023$2.1B21197c6530 bp
Dec 31, 2022$2.0B20996c5535 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2026
1,098 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C•• C••••••••• P•••••• L••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$673,000$638,000
104c
SOFR+475 bpJan 29, 2030
V• G••••• H•••••••• L••
C••••••••
term loan first lien$816,000$607,000
76c
SOFR+575 bpJan 2, 2029
P••••••••• I••••••• B••••• I•••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$586,000$586,000
100c
SOFR+600 bpSep 1, 2027
E••••••••• H•••••••• L••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$576,000$576,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpJul 2, 2031
R•••• T•••• U• B••••• I•••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$574,000$574,000
122c
SOFR+450 bpSep 30, 2031
I•• H•••••• C••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$562,000$562,000
101c
SOFR+525 bpMay 2, 2028
G• E•••• B••••• I•••
A•••••••• & D••••••
term loan first lien$556,000$541,000
100c
SOFR+475 bpNov 29, 2030
B••• R•••• P••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$538,000$538,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpAug 1, 2029
L• A••••• H•••••••• L••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
term loan first lien$527,000$520,000
100c
SOFR+450 bpFeb 1, 2030
F•• S•••• H•••••••• L••
I••••••••• M•••• & S••••••s
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$513,000
98c
S+800 bp
A•••••••• H•••••••• L••
I•••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$496,000
182c
R••••••••• I•••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$520,000$492,000
97c
SOFR+525 bpSep 18, 2031
P•• T• H•••••••• I•••
C••••••• S•••••• D••••••••• & R•••••
term loan first lien$502,000$490,000
98c
SOFR+600 bp
PIK 2.50%
Feb 3, 2031
Z•••• I••••••••• L••
Real Estate Management & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$541,000$482,000
89c
SOFR+650 bpJul 1, 2027
M•••••• I••••••••• C•
A•••••••• & D••••••
term loan first lien$467,000$467,000
101c
SOFR+450 bpSep 14, 2029
S••••••• T••••• L•
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$458,000
111c
C••••• P•••••••• L••
Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$456,000$456,000
101c
SOFR+450 bpJul 28, 2031
A•••• S•••••• P•••••••• L••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$445,000$445,000
102c
SOFR+450 bpNov 26, 2032
M•• C•••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• L••
Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$450,000$426,000
97c
SOFR+475 bpAug 29, 2031
A•••••••• H•••••••• L••
I•••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$450,000$423,000
96c
SOFR+500 bpAug 31, 2028
M•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$429,000$423,000
99c
SOFR+600 bpJul 21, 2027
V••••• S•••••• P•••••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$426,000$414,000
100c
SOFR+600 bpNov 8, 2030
B••••• S••••••• H•••••••• L•• S••••••• C••••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$435,000$410,000
100c
SOFR+550 bpJan 2, 2031
S••••• B••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$408,000
133c
A••••••••• I•••
Real Estate Management & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$403,000$403,000
100c
SOFR+650 bpJul 3, 2028
E••••••••• H•••••• C••••••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$2.3M$402,000
29c
SOFR+475 bpJan 19, 2030
A•• G•••• H•••••••• I•••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$389,000$389,000
100c
SOFR+450 bpDec 23, 2030
S•••• B••••• L••
E••••••••• E••••••••
term loan first lien$478,000$388,000
83c
SOFR+525 bpOct 15, 2031
C••••••• G•••••• I•••
S•••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$382,000
100c
C••••• I••••••••• I•• L••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$353,000$353,000
103c
SOFR+450 bpMay 12, 2031
C•••• I••••••••• L••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$369,000$351,000
98c
SOFR+475 bpOct 30, 2028
F••••••• A••••••••• C•••• I•••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$344,000
145c
S••••• C••••••••• L• ••••••••
A••••••••• C•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$332,000
146c
H•••••••• V••••••••• P•••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan second lien$322,000$322,000
101c
S+1450 bp
PIK 7.00%
Sep 11, 2028
S•••••• I•••
Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$343,000$321,000
96c
SOFR+475 bpFeb 16, 2029
A•• H•••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$333,000$299,000
91c
SOFR+575 bp
PIK 3.25%
May 23, 2030
A•••• S•••••• P•••••••• L••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$296,000$296,000
102c
SOFR+450 bpNov 26, 2032
V•••• P••••••••• L••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$300,000$294,000
98c
SOFR+550 bpMay 24, 2028
C•••••• I••••••••• I•••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$322,000$289,000
99c
SOFR+550 bpAug 4, 2027
I••• S•••••••• A••••••••• L••
I•••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$297,000$288,000
99c
SOFR+450 bpNov 22, 2032
E••• P••••••••• I•••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$263,000$261,000
99c
SOFR+475 bpFeb 14, 2031
P•••••• N••••• L••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$262,000$260,000
99c
SOFR+600 bpFeb 1, 2027
P•••••• N••••• L••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$263,000$260,000
99c
SOFR+600 bpFeb 1, 2027
S••••••• P•••••••• I••• I•••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$260,000$260,000
104c
SOFR+525 bpDec 28, 2028
A••••• D••• H•••••••• I••• •••••••••
P••••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$256,000
81c
I••••• I•••
IT S••••••s
term loan second lien$355,000$246,000
69c
SOFR+675 bpMar 2, 2029
L•• B•••••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$257,000$239,000
98c
Prime+525 bpSep 4, 2031
R•••••• I•••••••••
Air F•••••• & L••••••••
term loan first lien$228,000$215,000
96c
SOFR+675 bpDec 29, 2028
N•• G••••• H••••••• I•••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• & C•••••••••
term loan first lien$301,000$210,000
85c
SOFR+450 bpJun 4, 2032
S•••••• I•••
Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$238,000$210,000
89c
SOFR+475 bpFeb 16, 2029
H••••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$252,000$205,000
89c
SOFR+550 bpMay 22, 2030
R•••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$274,000$204,000
76c
SOFR+650 bp
PIK 1.75%
Apr 16, 2029
U••••••• I•••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$213,000$202,000
98c
SOFR+500 bpAug 25, 2031
A••• S•••••• P•••••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$194,000$194,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpOct 24, 2029
A••••• P•••••• S•••••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$180,000$173,000
98c
SOFR+450 bpAug 11, 2031
P•••••••• I••••••••• L••
Real Estate Management & D•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$169,000
48c
A•••• A••••••• G••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$139,000$137,000
101c
SOFR+475 bpAug 1, 2031
S• N•••• 2• I•••
G••••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$139,000$137,000
101c
SOFR+475 bpJun 2, 2031
D••••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• & C•••••••••
term loan first lien$129,000$127,000
100c
SOFR+475 bpJul 20, 2029
Z••••• A••••••••• L••
A•••••••• & D••••••
term loan first lien$124,000$118,000
100c
SOFR+450 bpJan 13, 2033
A••• H•••••••• L•
A•••••••• & D••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$117,000
119c
R••••••••• P•••••• L••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$135,000$115,000
125c
SOFR+475 bpDec 7, 2028
R•••••• I•••••••••
Air F•••••• & L••••••••
term loan first lien$115,000$109,000
96c
SOFR+675 bpDec 29, 2028
R••••••••• I•••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$102,000$96,000
98c
SOFR+525 bpSep 18, 2031
S•••• P••••••••• L••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$94,000$94,000
100c
SOFR+575 bpJun 30, 2027
O•• P••••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$126,000$88,000
76c
Prime+450 bpMay 31, 2028
S•••••••• P••••• I••• I•••
P•••••••••
term loan first lien$90,000$83,000
97c
SOFR+475 bpDec 23, 2032
C•• C••••••••• P•••••• L••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$84,000$79,000
98c
SOFR+475 bpJan 29, 2030
G••••• B•••••••• L••
I•••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$77,000$74,000
97c
SOFR+450 bpSep 29, 2028
i••••• I•••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$86,000$70,000
83c
SOFR+575 bpAug 18, 2028
R•••••• H•••••••• I•••
A••••••••• C•••••••••
term loan first lien$92,000$69,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpNov 1, 2029
C•• C••••••••• P•••••• L••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$67,000$62,000
97c
SOFR+475 bpJan 29, 2030
S••••••••• E••••••••• G••••
E••••••••• E••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$62,000
41c
S•••••••• P••••• I••• I•••
P•••••••••
term loan first lien$60,000$55,000
96c
SOFR+475 bpDec 23, 2032
B•••••••• I•••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$53,000$51,000
98c
SOFR+500 bpOct 1, 2029
C••••• P•••••••• L••
Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$43,000$43,000
102c
SOFR+450 bpJul 28, 2031
S••••• B••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$42,000$42,000
124c
Prime+350 bpSep 9, 2027
e••••••••• L••
G••••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$50,000$42,000
91c
SOFR+350 bpDec 23, 2032
J••••••• A••••••••• C••••••
A•••••••• & D••••••
term loan first lien$45,000$37,000
95c
Prime+350 bpMay 11, 2029
B••• R•••• P••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$38,000$36,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpAug 1, 2029
e••••••••• L••
G••••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$34,000$28,000
90c
SOFR+350 bpDec 23, 2032
B••• R•••• P••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$25,000$24,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpAug 1, 2029
L••••••••• I•••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$41,000$23,000
79c
SOFR+500 bpJun 23, 2032
D• B•••••• C••••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$32,000$16,000
62c
SOFR+475 bpFeb 10, 2032
A•••••• T••••••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$15,000$15,000
136c
SOFR+475 bpMar 9, 2028
V••••••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$13,000
144c
R••••••••• P•••••• L••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$13,000$11,000
85c
SOFR+475 bpDec 7, 2028
N•• B••••••••• L••
S•••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$2,000
100c
S+565 bp
P•••••• A••••••••• P•••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$0$0SOFR+525 bpFeb 24, 2031
P•••••• A••••••••• I••• ••••••• A•••••••••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$0$0SOFR+475 bpMay 24, 2032
N•• H•••••••• I•••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• & C•••••••••
term loan first lien$0$0
0c
Prime+375 bpNov 17, 2031
S••••••• S••••• H••••••••• S•••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$0$0
0c
SOFR+475 bpJan 5, 2033
N•• H•••••••• I•••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• & C•••••••••
term loan first lien$0$0
0c
SOFR+450 bpNov 17, 2031
P•••••• G••••• I•••••••• S•••••••• L••
I•••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$0$0
0c
SOFR+500 bpOct 16, 2028
A•••••• I•••
I••••••••• C•••••••••
term loan first lien$0$0
0c
SOFR+475 bpJan 30, 2031
I•••••• 3••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$0$0
0c
SOFR+475 bpOct 2, 2028
V•• C••••••••• L••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
term loan first lien$0$0SOFR+550 bpJun 29, 2027
M•••••• C••••••••• B••••• L••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• & C•••••••••
term loan first lien$0$0
0c
SOFR+600 bpDec 5, 2029
A••••••• B••••• I••• S••••••• C••••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$0$0
0c
SOFR+415 bpJul 28, 2031
S•• H•••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$0
Page 6 of 11PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2022 to 2026reported
Filings listed
18reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
Morgan Stanley Private Income Fund LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-342549reported