The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P••••• S••••• C•••••• B•• I•••

Business development companymanaged by P••••• S••••• B•• A•••••• L••Listed: PSBD· MISSION WOODS, KS

A business development company traded as PSBD, managed by P••••• S••••• B•• A•••••• L••, holding $1.1B across 205 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.1B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
205
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
89.6¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
87%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $19.7M
    on non-accrual, 2 borrowers

    2 borrowers on non-accrual, $19.7M principal; the largest is F•••• B••••• G••••• L•• ($12.8M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen F•••• B••••• G••••• L••
  2. $6.95M
    newly on non-accrual

    1 borrower newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $6.95M principal: A•••••••• H•••••••• L•• ($6.95M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

  3. 48 below 80¢
    $228M principal

    48 positions across 30 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $228M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  4. 213 → 205
    borrowers

    Lost a net 8 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 205.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1794776 · file 814-01334Show
Fair value
$1.1B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$1.2B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.2B
90c on cost
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
319
205 borrowers
First lien
87%
96% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
9
since Dec 31, 2023
Facilities held
237
36 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.1B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2023$4.3B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$1.1B20589c13478 bp
Mar 31, 2026$1.2B21390c14473 bp
Dec 31, 2025$2.4B21193c36484 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.3B18894c13480 bp
All 9 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.3B18895c13479 bp
Mar 31, 2025$5.0B19295c13477 bp
Dec 31, 2024$5.5B19596c26494 bp
Sep 30, 2024$5.2B19897c0473 bp
Dec 31, 2023$4.3B18395c5485 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
319 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
P•••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• I••••••••• M••••• S•••••• L••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$33.4M
100c
R••••• S•••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$12.0M$11.5M
96c
SOFR+375 bpNov 28, 2028
N•••••••• G•••• S•••••••• I•••
C••••••••• and E•••••••••
term loan first lien$11.1M$11.2M
100c
SOFR+475 bpMay 31, 2030
N••••••• M••••• H•••••••• I•••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$11.0M$11.1M
103c
SOFR+600 bpDec 5, 2030
A••••• B••••••• H••••••• L••
F••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$10.5M$10.5M
101c
SOFR+300 bpDec 23, 2030
R••• H•••••• G•••
C••••••••
term loan first lien$10.5M$10.3M
98c
SOFR+550 bp
PIK 0.25%
Jan 31, 2029
R•• P••••• B••••••• L••
M••••
term loan first lien$10.1M$10.1M
101c
SOFR+375 bpSep 8, 2032
S••••• B• H••••• B• L••
M••••
term loan first lien$11.6M$10.0M
87c
SOFR+500 bpFeb 12, 2029
P• I••••••••• H••••••• I••• L••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$10.1M$10.0M
99c
SOFR+475 bpApr 9, 2030
A••••• U•••••••• H••••• L••
C••••••••• S••••••s and S•••••••
term loan first lien$9.9M$9.9M
100c
SOFR+325 bpAug 20, 2032
All 319 positions100 on this page; the pager has the rest
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
G•••••• F•••••••• H••••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$10.2M$9.9M
97c
SOFR+325 bpSep 27, 2030
T•• S•••••• A••••••••• C••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• and C•••••••••
term loan first lien$9.8M$9.9M
100c
SOFR+425 bpOct 16, 2031
H• P••• B•••••••• L••
H•••••••• D•••••••
term loan first lien$9.9M$9.9M
100c
SOFR+400 bpFeb 20, 2032
A••••••••• U• H•••••••• I•••
A••• C•••••••••
term loan first lien$9.8M$9.8M
100c
SOFR+400 bpApr 6, 2028
N•••• B•••• L••
D••••••••• Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.8M$9.5M
98c
SOFR+350 bpJul 31, 2031
C••••••••• I•••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.6M$9.5M
99c
SOFR+350 bpJun 2, 2028
C•••• S••••• C••••••••• H••••••• I•••
C••••••••• and E•••••••••
term loan first lien$9.4M$9.4M
101c
SOFR+300 bpJan 30, 2031
D•••••••• D••••• H••••••• L••
D••••••••• Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.3M$9.1M
98c
SOFR+575 bp
PIK 2.75%
Sep 13, 2032
R••••••••• H•••••• C••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$11.4M$9.1M
80c
SOFR+400 bpApr 5, 2030
L•••• C•••• U• C••••••••• B•••• L••
C••••••••• and E•••••••••
term loan first lien$9.1M$9.1M
100c
SOFR+300 bpDec 2, 2031
M•••••• B•••• I••••••••• L••
C••••••••• and E•••••••••
term loan first lien$8.9M$8.9M
100c
SOFR+400 bpDec 1, 2028
H•• G•••• H•••••• C•••••• L••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$10.1M$8.9M
90c
SOFR+500 bpSep 24, 2031
B•••• P••••• C•••••• I••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$9.8M$8.9M
91c
SOFR+300 bpJul 30, 2031
C••••••• P••••••••• I•••
R••• and R•••
term loan first lien$8.7M$8.7M
101c
SOFR+350 bpSep 25, 2028
V••••••• S•••••• I••
C••••••••• S••••••s and S•••••••
term loan first lien$9.2M$8.7M
96c
SOFR+525 bpAug 18, 2028
C••••••• T••••••••• I•••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• and C•••••••••
term loan first lien$8.7M$8.7M
101c
SOFR+550 bpOct 5, 2028
L•• A••••••••• L••
B••••••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$10.3M$8.7M
85c
SOFR+375 bpJun 6, 2031
S•••••••• B••••••• P••••••• H•••••••• L••
B••••••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$9.6M$8.7M
91c
SOFR+375 bpOct 5, 2028
G••••••• A••••••••• C••••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$8.6M$8.4M
99c
SOFR+400 bpOct 1, 2027
P••••••• L••
P•••••••••
term loan first lien$8.9M$8.4M
95c
SOFR+475 bpJul 6, 2028
I••••• I•••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.6M$8.4M
89c
SOFR+450 bpOct 30, 2031
R•••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$8.3M$8.2M
100c
SOFR+350 bpNov 5, 2032
E•••••• H••••••• I••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$8.4M$8.2M
98c
SOFR+450 bpDec 20, 2032
D••••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• and C•••••••••
term loan first lien$8.2M$8.2M
100c
SOFR+475 bpJul 21, 2029
P•••••••• S••••••• I•••••••••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$10.5M$8.1M
77c
SOFR+400 bpApr 24, 2028
E•••••• F•••••••• E•••••• C••••• L••
D••••••••• Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$8.0M$8.0M
101c
SOFR+400 bpDec 1, 2031
S•••••••• G•••• M•••• 2• G•••
I••••••••• M•••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.9M$8.0M
82c
SOFR+450 bpDec 4, 2031
G••••• B•••• I••
I••••••••• C•••••••••
term loan first lien$8.0M$8.0M
101c
SOFR+400 bpMay 21, 2032
R•••••••• P••••••• I••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$7.9M$7.9M
101c
SOFR+450 bpJun 25, 2032
O•••••• G••••• G•• L•••••• P•••••••••
H•••••, R••••••••• and L••••••
term loan first lien$8.2M$7.8M
95c
SOFR+425 bpAug 1, 2030
L••• P•••••••• I••
C••••••••• S••••••s and S•••••••
term loan first lien$7.8M$7.7M
100c
SOFR+525 bp
PIK 2.88%
Apr 4, 2033
P•••••• C••••
A•••••••• and D••••••
term loan first lien$8.5M$7.7M
90c
SOFR+375 bpFeb 1, 2028
T•••• S•••••••• L••
C••••••••• and P••••••••
term loan first lien$8.2M$7.7M
95c
SOFR+425 bpNov 30, 2028
G• F•••• A••••••••• I••
D••••••••• Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$7.6M$7.7M
101c
SOFR+350 bpAug 16, 2032
U••• R•••• C•••• I•••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$7.6M$7.5M
99c
SOFR+500 bpJun 20, 2028
A••••••• I••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$7.5M$7.5M
100c
SOFR+575 bpJun 1, 2033
I•• A••••••••• L•••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$7.4M$7.4M
100c
SOFR+375 bpDec 12, 2028
F•••• C••••• I•••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.5M$7.4M
78c
SOFR+350 bpMar 2, 2028
M••••••••• T••••••••• I••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$7.5M$7.4M
99c
SOFR+525 bpNov 3, 2032
G••••• M•••••• R•••••••• I•••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$7.3M$7.3M
100c
SOFR+325 bpOct 1, 2032
A•••• I••••••••• I•••
C••••••••
term loan first lien$7.8M$7.2M
92c
SOFR+400 bpNov 24, 2027
B••••• H•••••••• I••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$7.1M$7.1M
99c
SOFR+475 bpApr 30, 2030
E••••••• R•• L••
H••••••••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$7.0M$7.0M
100c
SOFR+300 bpJan 28, 2033
B•••••••• N•••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$10.2M$7.0M
70c
SOFR+450 bpAug 15, 2029
S••• I• L••
C••••••••
term loan first lien$7.0M$7.0M
100c
SOFR+400 bpNov 8, 2032
M••••••• I••••••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan second lien$7.5M$6.9M
93c
SOFR+525 bpJun 7, 2032
A••••• C••••••••• G••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$7.3M$6.9M
95c
SOFR+350 bpDec 17, 2031
A••••••• H•••••• 3• O•
C••••••••• and P••••••••
term loan first lien$6.9M$6.9M
101c
SOFR+425 bpMay 23, 2030
S••• H•••••• L••
E••••• E•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$6.9M$6.9M
100c
SOFR+450 bpJul 31, 2031
G•••• O••••••• G••••• L••
S•••••••• R•••••
term loan first lien$6.9M$6.9M
100c
SOFR+325 bpJan 23, 2032
J••• O••• F•••••• L••
H•••••, R••••••••• and L••••••
term loan first lien$6.9M$6.8M
99c
SOFR+400 bpJan 28, 2032
I••••• G•••• S•••••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• and C•••••••••
term loan first lien$6.8M$6.8M
100c
SOFR+425 bpSep 30, 2028
N•• T•• H••••••• C•••
H••••••••• E•••••••• and S•••••••
term loan first lien$6.7M$6.8M
101c
SOFR+425 bpMay 14, 2029
N••• M••••••••• S••••••• C•••••••••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.6M$6.8M
71c
SOFR+525 bpFeb 23, 2029
N••••••••• L••
C••••••••
term loan first lien$6.7M$6.8M
101c
SOFR+550 bpMar 25, 2030
M••••••• A••••••••• I•••
D••••••••• Financial S••••••s
term loan first lien$6.8M$6.7M
99c
SOFR+500 bpMay 10, 2030
F•••••• S••••••• L••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$6.8M$6.6M
98c
SOFR+450 bpAug 16, 2032
X•••• T•• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$7.1M$6.6M
92c
SOFR+325 bpDec 1, 2032
T•• B••••• I•••
C••••••••• and E•••••••••
term loan first lien$6.5M$6.5M
101c
SOFR+475 bpOct 25, 2030
P•••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• I••••••••• F••••••• I••••••••• unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$6.4M
100c
A••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$6.6M$6.4M
97c
SOFR+475 bpJan 30, 2031
F••••• B••••• A••••••••• L••
F••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$6.4M$6.3M
100c
SOFR+475 bpJul 9, 2029
I••••••• B••••• L••
E••••••••• E••••••••, I••••••••• and C•••••••••
term loan first lien$6.2M$6.2M
100c
SOFR+375 bpMar 2, 2028
M•• S••••••• L••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$6.2M$6.1M
99c
SOFR+475 bpFeb 10, 2028
T••• B•••• L••
T•••••••, A•••••• & L••••• G••••
term loan first lien$6.0M$6.0M
102c
SOFR+400 bpApr 30, 2031
H•••••• I••
H••••••••• E•••••••• and S•••••••
term loan second lien$6.0M$6.0M
99c
SOFR+500 bpApr 7, 2034
N•••• B•••• L••
D••••••••• Financial S••••••s
term loan second lien$6.0M$5.8M
98c
SOFR+575 bpJan 30, 2032
8•• H••••••• P••
H•••••, R••••••••• and L••••••
term loan first lien$5.9M$5.8M
101c
SOFR+525 bpJul 8, 2028
C•••••• L•••••••• I•••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$5.9M$5.8M
100c
SOFR+300 bpMar 24, 2031
P•••••• A•••• I••••••••• H••••••• I••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$7.8M$5.7M
74c
SOFR+325 bpOct 26, 2030
E• P••••••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$8.7M$5.6M
65c
SOFR+450 bpNov 6, 2028
R•••••••• I••
Real Estate Management and D•••••••••
term loan first lien$5.9M$5.6M
95c
SOFR+375 bpApr 24, 2028
M•••• H•••••• C••••
M••••
term loan first lien$5.7M$5.6M
99c
SOFR+425 bpMay 3, 2028
A••••••••• I•••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$5.8M$5.4M
94c
SOFR+400 bpSep 20, 2028
T••••• I•••
P••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$5.4M$5.3M
99c
SOFR+675 bpMay 1, 2029
A••••••• R••• S••• C•••••• L••
M••••• and M•••••
term loan first lien$5.7M$5.2M
92c
SOFR+400 bpJun 9, 2028
C••••••••• L••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$5.7M$5.2M
92c
SOFR+350 bpSep 29, 2028
Z••• G•••• H•••••••• I•••
D••••••••• T••••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$5.2M$5.2M
101c
SOFR+350 bp
PIK 0.50%
Mar 11, 2030
E•••••• S•••••••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$5.3M$5.1M
98c
SOFR+450 bpDec 8, 2031
L••••••••• I•••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$6.4M$5.0M
78c
SOFR+750 bpJul 2, 2029
O••••••• A•••••••• I••
E•••••••••
term loan first lien$5.0M$5.0M
102c
SOFR+350 bpMar 24, 2033
P•••••• G••••• I•••••••• S•••••••• L••
I••••••••
term loan first lien$4.9M$4.9M
100c
SOFR+500 bpOct 16, 2028
P•••• L••
G••••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$5.0M$4.9M
99c
SOFR+450 bpMay 14, 2031
O••••••••• B••••••• L••
I••••••••
term loan second lien$5.0M$4.8M
97c
SOFR+525 bpJul 2, 2032
I•• F•••••••• G••••• I•••
I••••••••
term loan first lien$4.8M$4.8M
100c
SOFR+300 bpNov 1, 2028
U• F•••••••• E••••••••• L••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$4.7M$4.8M
101c
SOFR+325 bpDec 10, 2032
R••••• H••••••• I••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$5.0M$4.7M
96c
SOFR+475 bpJul 21, 2032
C•••••••• I•••
H••••••••• T•••••••••
term loan first lien$5.0M$4.7M
95c
S+763 bpMay 1, 2031
D•••• T••••• I•••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$4.8M$4.6M
95c
SOFR+275 bpNov 30, 2029
B•••••• S••••• O••••••••• S••
I••••••••• M•••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$4.6M$4.5M
100c
SOFR+588 bpMar 7, 2031
Page 1 of 4Next
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2022 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-333791reported