Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• F• L••
One of 3 advisers that share i•••••••••.com; the firm is I••••••••• F••••••••. I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• 2• L••, I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $170M across 3 vehicles
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- SUITE 1810, 18TH FLOOR, 45 BROADWAY, New York, NY, 10006adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- +44 7821 102290adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 4, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $485Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• 2• L•• (Parent), E
- business phone
- 44 78 3472 9518adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- +44 7821 102290adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• F•••••• O••••••••• I•• L• | Opportunity fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $20.0M Feb 5, 2024 | 50 | $0 of $275M | May 17, 2022 |
| I•• F•••••• O••••••••• I• L• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $100M Feb 5, 2024 | 50 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• F•••••• O••••••••• L• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $50.0M Feb 5, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- M••• D•••• W•••••••• · Partner · Aug 1, 2015 to Mar 7, 2022 Inference
- Mar 14, 2023I•• F•••••• O••••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• F• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• F•••••• O••••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 7, 2022M••• D•••• W•••••••• (Partner) no longer on Schedule A of I••••••••• F• L••
- Mar 12, 2021I••••••••• F• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $170M across 3 vehicles