Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• L••

I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableLondoni•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of I••••••••• F••••••••

One of 3 advisers that share i•••••••••.com; the firm is I••••••••• F••••••••. I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• 2• L••, I••••••••• F• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
London, United Kingdomadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
404 THE FRAMES, PHIPP STREET, London, EC2A 4PSadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
44 (0)203 198 1600adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 13, 2023
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$116Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
44 (0)203 198 1600adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Motive Partners 3 shared · recurringTarget Global Selected O••••••••• LP 2 shared · recurringGolden Ventures 2 shared · recurringHeadline 1 shared · one timeKonvoy 1 shared · one timeAlter Management LLC 1 shared · one timeCausation Ventures, L.L.C. 1 shared · one timenvp capital 1 shared · one timeActivant Capital Group LLC 1 shared · one timeConcentric Team LLP 1 shared · one timeElsewhere Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeSJW Investments, LLC 1 shared · one timeE14 Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeTranslink Capital 1 shared · one timeSapphire Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeA.capital Ventures 1 shared · one timeBuilding Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeHoxton Ventures 1 shared · one timeKhosla Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timePioneer Square Investment Advisor, LLC 1 shared · one timeNordstar Partners Management LLP 1 shared · one timeOCA Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeMMC Ventures Limited 1 shared · one timeDiversis Capital 1 shared · one timePWV Capital Management LLC 1 shared · one timeKickstart Capital, LLC 1 shared · one time14peaks Capital Ag 1 shared · one timeTrinity Ventures 1 shared · one timeCollaborative Fund Management LLC 1 shared · one timeMenlo Ventures 1 shared · one time2048 Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeHaun Ventures Management LP 1 shared · one timeMtech Capital 1 shared · one timeElectric Capital Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeElefund Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeCrane Venture Partners LLP 1 shared · one timeLeap Forward Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeDifferential Venture Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeULU Ventures Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeScribble Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Mar 7, 2022
    M••• D•••• W•••••••• (Partner) no longer on Schedule A of I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• L••
  2. Feb 6, 2020
    I•• F•••••• O••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $50,000,000
  3. Dec 17, 2018
    I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  4. Dec 17, 2018
    I•• F•••••• O••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $50,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
19 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2018-12-17Mar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2023-03-13Mar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone44 (0)203 198 1600Mar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLondon, United KingdomMar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address404 THE FRAMES, PHIPP STREET, London, EC2A 4PSMar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability PartnershipMar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Mar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$116MMar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Mar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://i•••••••••.com/Mar 13, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)