Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••••••• M••••••••• L••
One of 6 advisers that share h•••••••.com; the firm is H•••••••. H••••••• M••••••••• G•••, E••••••••• M••••••••• V•• L••, E••••••••• M••••••••• M••, H••••••• G••••• M••••••••• L••, H••••••• M••••••••• V••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $882M
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 101 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE 200, THE PRESIDIO OF SAN FRANCISCO, San Francisco, CA, 94129adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 415-869-5200adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- h•••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 8 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $903Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 415-869-5200adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••• L••• S••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $28.4M of $28.4M | Oct 28, 2024 |
| H••••••• W••••• S••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $25.0M of $25.0M | Sep 5, 2024 |
| E••• G••••• I• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $21.8M Mar 27, 2024 | 6 | $5.0M of $5.0M | May 7, 2020 |
| E••••••••• C•••••••• I••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $16.5M Mar 27, 2024 | 5 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Nov 12, 2020 |
| E••• G••••• I• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $16.6M Mar 27, 2024 | 7 | $14.0M of $14.0M | May 7, 2020 |
| E••••••••• U• V• L• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $389M Mar 27, 2024 | 19 | $60.0M of $175M | May 6, 2016 |
| E••••••••• G••••• I•• L••• | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $200M Mar 27, 2024 | 36 | $0 of $115M | Jan 26, 2017 |
| E••••••••• G•••••• L••• | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $154M Mar 27, 2024 | 27 | $0 of $100M | Jun 27, 2014 |
| B• E••••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $67.8M Mar 27, 2024 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| E••••••••• U• V••• L• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $17.8M Mar 27, 2024 | 4 | $0 of $30.0M | Jun 29, 2016 |
| G••• C•••••••• T••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 adv first reported | Wound down | $0 May 29, 2020 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• J•••• H••• · Member · Jan 1, 2020 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $240M | unknown | Aug 28, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| N•••• | Series A · Series A | lead | unknown | $30.0M | unknown | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| D••••• | Series A · Series A | lead | T••••• B••••• (confirmed) | $30.0M | unknown | Feb 12, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| A••••••• a• Y• C••••••••• s•••••• u••• b• F•••••• 5•• E••••••••• | Funding round | lead | T••••• G••••••••• (confirmed) | $12.5M | unknown | Oct 8, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
- Mar 27, 2024A•••••• J•••• H••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of E••••••••• M••••••••• L••
- Mar 30, 2021E••••••••• C•••••••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,037,497Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••••• C•••••••• I••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021G••• C•••••••• T••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceG••• C•••••••• T••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021G••• C•••••••• T••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceG••• C•••••••• T••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021E••• G••••• I• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,034,467Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••• G••••• I• C••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 29, 2020G••• C•••••••• T••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••• C•••••••• T••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 29, 2020E••• G••••• I• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,949,100Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••• G••••• I• C••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 29, 2020G••• C•••••••• T••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••• C•••••••• T••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 1, 2020C•••••••• F•••••••• L•••••• joined Schedule A of E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Member
- Jan 1, 2020A•••••• J•••• H••• joined Schedule A of E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Member
- Jun 18, 2019E••••••••• U• V••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,886,848Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••••• U• V••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 18, 2019E••••••••• G•••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $126,502,046Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••••• G•••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 18, 2019BV E••••••• Fund II L.P. first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $155,078,772Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB• E••••••• F••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 18, 2019E••••••••• G••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $85,162,541Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••••• G••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 18, 2019E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 18, 2019E••••••••• U• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $193,940,965Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••••• U• V• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $882M