The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N•• S•• I• I•••

Business development companymanaged by N•• M••••••• F•••••• A•••••••• L•••••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by N•• M••••••• F•••••• A•••••••• L•••••, holding $1.4B across 125 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.4B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
125
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.0¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
96%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $3.08M
    on non-accrual, 1 borrower

    1 borrower on non-accrual, $3.08M principal; the largest is C••••• H••••• S••••••••• I•• ($3.08M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen C••••• H••••• S••••••••• I••
  2. 7 below 80¢
    $24.6M principal

    7 positions across 6 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $24.6M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  3. 29 → 33
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 29 to 33 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1766037 · file 814-01330Show
Fair value
$1.4B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$1.5B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.4B
98c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
406
125 borrowers
First lien
96%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
140
26 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.4B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$2.3B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$1.4B12598c33482 bp
Mar 31, 2026$1.5B12998c29492 bp
Dec 31, 2025$1.6B13599c28496 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.4B13098c33496 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.4B12899c27507 bp
Mar 31, 2025$1.4B122100c27511 bp
Dec 31, 2024$2.9B12599c48516 bp
Sep 30, 2024$1.5B130100c24525 bp
Jun 30, 2024$1.4B121100c22547 bp
Mar 31, 2024$1.4B118100c23560 bp
Dec 31, 2023$1.3B111100c30568 bp
Sep 30, 2023$1.2B10399c24564 bp
Jun 30, 2023$1.2B9899c22565 bp
Mar 31, 2023$1.2B9699c19570 bp
Dec 31, 2022$2.3B9599c41558 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Sep 30, 2024
381 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
P•••••• B•••• I• L••term loan first lien$2.6M$0
0c
S+650 bpNov 1, 2027
P•••••• P•••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$120,000$0S+675 bpMay 1, 2025
O••••••••• L••term loan first lien$2.2M$0
0c
S+525 bpApr 1, 2031
B••••• P••••• H••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.4M$0S+475 bpDec 1, 2025
L••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$273,000$0
0c
S+750 bpJul 1, 2029
O• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$3.0M$0
0c
S+500 bpDec 1, 2028
K••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.0M$0S+525 bpFeb 1, 2026
D••• I•••••••• H••••••• L••term loan first lien$2.0M$0May 1, 2026
A••••••• B•••••••• L••term loan first lien$433,000$0
0c
S+338 bpMay 1, 2030
C•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$914,000$0
0c
S+550 bpFeb 1, 2029
E•••••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$3.6M$0S+475 bpSep 1, 2026
R••••••• F•••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.9M$0
0c
S+575 bpJun 1, 2030
T•••••• A•• C••••••••• H••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$254,000$0S+525 bpDec 1, 2024
T••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$11,000$0S+338 bpFeb 1, 2025
P••••• C••• C••••••• L••term loan first lien$962,000$0S+600 bpNov 1, 2025
A• A••••• U• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$2.0M$0S+475 bpMay 1, 2026
A••••••• F•••••••• G••••• L•••term loan first lien$3.5M$0
0c
S+500 bpDec 1, 2027
C••• L••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.1M$0S+500 bpAug 1, 2026
C•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.2M$0S+550 bpAug 1, 2025
M•• S••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.7M$0S+475 bpAug 1, 2026
Y•• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$629,000$0S+500 bpOct 1, 2026
M•• C•••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$8.2M$0S+475 bpAug 1, 2026
L•••••• H••••••••• H•••••• C••••••• L••term loan first lien$543,000$0S+500 bpAug 1, 2026
K••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$504,000$0S+500 bpAug 1, 2025
C••••••• I••••••••• C••••term loan first lien$1.4M$0S+475 bpJul 1, 2027
I••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$1.0M$0
0c
S+575 bpJul 1, 2026
B•••••• H••••••• L••term loan first lien$407,000$0
0c
S+725 bpSep 1, 2029
B••••• H••••• H•••••••• L•• ••••• A•••••• H•••••• L•••••term loan first lien$257,000$0
0c
S+700 bpMay 1, 2027
G• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.7M$0
0c
S+525 bpMay 1, 2028
K••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$329,000$0
0c
S+500 bpAug 1, 2029
M••• c•••••• I• L••term loan first lien$232,000$0S+500 bpSep 1, 2025
N••• H•••••• L••term loan first lien$587,000$0S+600 bpNov 1, 2025
R•••••• P•••••• L••term loan first lien$225,000$0
0c
S+550 bpApr 1, 2029
S••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$4.5M$0S+450 bpAug 1, 2026
P•• T• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$491,000$0
0c
S+525 bpFeb 1, 2031
C•••••••• P••••••••• G•••• L••term loan first lien$1.7M$0
0c
S+525 bpMay 1, 2026
B•••• P••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$722,000$0
0c
S+500 bpNov 1, 2030
K••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$256,000$0S+500 bpJul 1, 2026
K••• H•••••• I•••term loan first lien$647,000$0
0c
S+525 bpFeb 1, 2026
P•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$2.2M$0Sep 1, 2025
P•••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$458,000$0S+475 bpOct 1, 2025
P•• T• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.1M$0
0c
S+525 bpFeb 1, 2026
S•• A••••••• C•••••term loan first lien$363,000$0
0c
S+575 bpSep 1, 2027
K••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.0M$0
0c
S+550 bpJun 1, 2029
F••••••• F•••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$887,000$0
0c
S+525 bpNov 1, 2024
i••••• I•••term loan first lien$3.5M$0Aug 1, 2028
U••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$3.8M$0S+500 bpAug 1, 2026
A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.3M-$1,000
100c
Jul 1, 2028
A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.6M-$1,000
100c
Jul 1, 2028
C• G•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$147,000-$1,000
50c
S+675 bpJul 1, 2026
G••••• B••••••• L••term loan first lien$88,000-$1,000S+450 bpOct 1, 2025
C• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$237,000-$1,000
100c
S+525 bpJul 1, 2031
P••• P•••• T••••••••• L••term loan first lien$492,000-$1,000
100c
S+525 bpMar 1, 2030
C••• L••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$353,000-$2,000
100c
S+500 bpAug 1, 2031
P••• P•••• T••••••••• L••term loan first lien$781,000-$2,000
100c
S+525 bpSep 1, 2025
G••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$954,000-$2,000
100c
S+475 bpJun 1, 2031
S••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$139,000-$4,000
200c
Jun 1, 2026
D••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$972,000-$4,000
100c
S+500 bpAug 1, 2030
S••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$2.0M-$5,000
100c
S+450 bpAug 1, 2031
D••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$1.5M-$5,000
100c
S+500 bpApr 1, 2026
G••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$2.3M-$6,000S+475 bpJun 1, 2026
D•••• M••• L••term loan first lien$1.1M-$6,000S+575 bpJun 1, 2028
B•••• T•••• A••••••• G••••• L•term loan first lien$886,000-$7,000
350c
S+500 bpJun 1, 2026
R••••••••• O•• L••term loan first lien$1.6M-$7,000
88c
S+450 bpMay 1, 2029
V••••• M•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.7M-$9,000
100c
S+525 bpJul 1, 2031
B•••• T•••• A••••••• G••••• L•term loan first lien$1.2M-$9,000
100c
S+500 bpJun 1, 2030
i••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.3M-$10,000
91c
Aug 1, 2028
M•••• N• I•••term loan first lien$2.1M-$10,000
100c
S+500 bpJun 1, 2031
N• T••••• L••term loan first lien$2.3M-$11,000
100c
S+250 bpSep 1, 2031
L•••••• H••••••••• H•••••• C••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.1M-$11,000
100c
S+500 bpAug 1, 2030
A•• G•••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$433,000-$13,000
325c
S+550 bpAug 1, 2027
P•••• G••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.5M-$15,000
115c
S+475 bpDec 1, 2030
M•• C•••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$3.1M-$15,000
100c
S+475 bpAug 1, 2031
M•••• N• I•••term loan first lien$3.8M-$19,000S+500 bpJun 1, 2026
V••••• M•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$4.4M-$22,000S+525 bpJul 1, 2026
K•••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$1.0M-$30,000Nov 1, 2025
Z••• C•••••• S•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$2.6M-$54,000
208c
Mar 1, 2028
N•••••••• T••••• L••term loan first lien$1.8M-$134,000
1914c
S+475 bpMay 1, 2027
P•••••• E•••••••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$2.2M-$146,000
1825c
S+300 bpApr 1, 2027
P•••••• B•••• I• L••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+650 bp
T•• H••• P•••••• C•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 4 of 4Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2020 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
NMF Senior Loan Fund I, Inc.reported
Latest schedule
0001766037-26-000013reported