DFX Intelligence
Firms
Private equity firms on the graphWhat the GAV figure means2024 PE fund GAV is the sum of gross asset values the adviser reported on Form ADV for funds it typed Private Equity Fund, as of a 2024 or later filing. It is not the size of any fund and not dry powder.
By default this list shows organizations classified as private equity. Organizations that were admitted from a public record but have not been classified yet are candidates; turn them on to see them. Organizations classified as not private equity are never listed.
Start from
3,970 firms match
CDH Investments Management (hong Kong) Limited
Buyout firm · probableKowloon, Hong Kong · cdhfund.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV $739M1 PE fund of 2, latest vintage 20175 investment professionalslast event Sep 1, 2026
Cdib Capital International (hong Kong) Corporation Limited
Buyout firmCentral · cdibcapital.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV $321M4 PE funds of 4, latest vintage 2022investment professionals not trackedlast event Mar 12, 2020
Cdib Capital International (USA) Corporation
Buyout firm · probableNew York, NY · cdibcapital.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported0 PE funds of 01 investment professionallast event Jan 30, 2019
C•••• L••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableNew York, NY · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported0 PE funds of 01 investment professionallast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••• S•••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firmDallas, TX · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Stated: Safety and security
Industries: Industrial services (stated)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $338M8 PE funds of 8, latest vintage 2021investment professionals not trackedlast event May 15, 2026
C••• C••••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableSan Juan · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $69.0M1 PE fund of 2, latest vintage 20243 investment professionalslast event May 10, 2019
C••••• C•••••• F••• M•••••• A•
Buyout firm · probableStockholm · c•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Stated: Industrials, Consumer
Industries: Industrial services (stated) · Manufacturing (stated) · Consumer products and retail (stated)
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported0 PE funds of 2, latest vintage 20268 investment professionalslast event May 14, 2026
C••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmIndianapolis, IN · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Industries: Business services (3 companies) · Industrial services (3 companies) · Manufacturing (2 companies)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $611M13 PE funds of 13, latest vintage 202517 investment professionalslast event Mar 30, 2026
C••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firmNew York, NY · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Stated: Consumer
Industries: Business services (1 company) · Consumer products and retail (stated) · Consumer services (stated)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported2 PE funds of 26 investment professionalslast event Sep 17, 2026
C••••••••• C•••••• T••••••••• M••••••••• L•••
Buyout firmPalo Alto, CA · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported6 PE funds of 6, latest vintage 20144 investment professionalslast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••••••• C••••••
Buyout firmHong Kong · c••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Middle market2024 PE fund GAV $4.2B6 PE funds of 6, latest vintage 2022investment professionals not trackedlast event Aug 10, 2018
C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableBoston, MA · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported1 PE fund of 11 investment professionallast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••••• E••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firmBoston, MA · c•••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $394M11 PE funds of 11, latest vintage 2021investment professionals not trackedlast event Apr 21, 2026
C•••••• P••• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firm · probableEl Segundo, CA · SEC registered investment adviser
Industries: Consumer products and retail (1 company) · Consumer services (1 company)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported2 PE funds of 2, latest vintage 20162 investment professionalslast event Sep 1, 2026
C•• I••••••••• M•••••••••
Buyout firmPhoenix, AZ · c••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
••• Locked
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $24.1M2 PE funds of 3, latest vintage 2024investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••• P•••••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableSouth Bend, IN · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Stated: Food and beverage, Agriculture
Industries: Industrial services (1 company) · Consumer products and retail (stated) · Agriculture (stated)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $7.8M2 PE funds of 2, latest vintage 20197 investment professionalslast event Jul 31, 2025
C•••••••
Buyout firmMexico City · c••••••••• h•••• · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $283M3 PE funds of 3investment professionals not trackedlast event Mar 28, 2023
C• P••••••• ••• I•••
Buyout firm · probableToronto, Ontario · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $93.4M1 PE fund of 1, latest vintage 2024investment professionals not trackedlast event Aug 21, 2024
C•• M••••••••• A•
Buyout firmPfäffikon · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
••• Locked
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $322M4 PE funds of 5, latest vintage 20184 investment professionalslast event Mar 28, 2013
C••••••• E••••• C••••••
Buyout firmHouston, TX · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Stated: equity check $25.0M to $75.0M · Energy
Industries: Energy, utilities and infrastructure (stated)
Middle market2024 PE fund GAV $1.4B9 PE funds of 9, latest vintage 20242 investment professionalslast event Mar 27, 2026
C•••• V•••••••
Buyout firm · probableSydney · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
••• Locked
Stated: EV $20.0M to $80.0M · equity check $20.0M to $80.0M · majority or minority
Industries: Transportation and logistics (1 company) · Education (1 company)
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported6 PE funds of 63 investment professionalslast event Sep 1, 2026
C••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firmLocation unknown · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $139M6 PE funds of 6, latest vintage 2015investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C••••• B••••• W••••• A•••••••
Buyout firm · probableSan Juan · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $6.9M1 PE fund of 1, latest vintage 20241 investment professionallast event May 6, 2022
C•••• N••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firmNew York, NY · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $113M3 PE funds of 5, latest vintage 20243 investment professionalslast event Mar 25, 2026
C•••••• O•• E••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firmWestport, CT · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
••• Locked
Stated: EV $25.0M to $150M · control · Manufacturing, Financial services, Packaging, Consumer and 1 more
Industries: Manufacturing (2 companies) · Industrial services (1 company) · Financial services (stated)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $35.0M19 PE funds of 19, latest vintage 202312 investment professionalslast event Mar 26, 2012
C••••••••• G••••• I•••
Buyout firm · probableSummit, NJ · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported2 PE funds of 2investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C•• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firm · probableDenver, CO · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported3 PE funds of 31 investment professionallast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firmNew York, NY · SEC registered investment adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $169M4 PE funds of 4, latest vintage 20231 investment professionallast event Feb 13, 2026
C••••••• P••••••••• S•
Buyout firmParis · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Stated: majority
Middle market2024 PE fund GAV $3.2B10 PE funds of 10, latest vintage 20242 investment professionalslast event Mar 19, 2026
C•• A••••••• L••
Buyout firmNew York, NY · c••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported7 PE funds of 7, latest vintage 2021investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firm · probableHighland Park, IL · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
••• Locked
Stated: EBITDA $2.0M to $10.0M · control · Business services, Manufacturing, Distribution, Consumer and 1 more
Industries: Business services (stated) · Manufacturing (stated) · Distribution (stated)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $148M6 PE funds of 6, latest vintage 20216 investment professionalslast event Mar 31, 2026
C•••••• P•••••• F•••••••
Buyout firmC••••••, IL · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
Stated: Healthcare
Industries: Healthcare services (stated) · Life sciences (stated)
Upper middle market2024 PE fund GAV $7.8B32 PE funds of 33, latest vintage 2024investment professionals not trackedlast event Jul 16, 2026
C•••••• W•••••
Buyout firm · probableLocation unknown · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $3.7M1 PE fund of 1, latest vintage 20211 investment professionallast event Aug 19, 2026
C•••• C••••••• M••••••••• I• L••••••
Buyout firm · probableGrand Cayman · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported0 PE funds of 01 investment professionallast event Sep 19, 2012
C•••• C••••••• M••••••••• L••••••
Buyout firmGeorge Town · SEC exempt reporting adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV $166M2 PE funds of 2investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••• E••••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••••
Buyout firm · probableAdmiralty · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $329M2 PE funds of 27 investment professionalslast event Mar 30, 2012
C•••• R••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• I•••
Buyout firm · probableHong Kong · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
••• Locked
Stated: Manufacturing, Technology
Industries: Software (stated) · Tech-enabled and IT services (stated) · Hardware and deep tech (stated)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $200M4 PE funds of 4, latest vintage 201312 investment professionalslast event May 12, 2026
C•••••• I•• L••
Buyout firm · probableNew York, NY · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported1 PE fund of 1, latest vintage 2011investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableNew York, NY · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported2 PE funds of 2investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••••• V•• L••
Buyout firm · probableNew York, NY · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV not reported1 PE fund of 1, latest vintage 2014investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C•• C•••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableChicago, IL · c••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported6 PE funds of 65 investment professionalslast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••• W• I••••••••• G••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableSugar Land, TX · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $29.7M1 PE fund of 1, latest vintage 2024investment professionals not trackedlast event Feb 7, 2014
C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableNew York, NY · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Stated: EBITDA $10.0M to $100M · minority · Infrastructure, Education, Financial services, Healthcare and 14 more
Industries: Software (stated) · Tech-enabled and IT services (stated) · Hardware and deep tech (stated)
Upper middle market2024 PE fund GAV $17B34 PE funds of 37, latest vintage 2025146 investment professionalslast event Sep 9, 2026
C•••••••• E••••• I••
Buyout firm · probableMinneapolis, MN · c•••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported4 PE funds of 4investment professionals not trackedlast event Sep 1, 2026
C•••••••• N••• A•••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableNew York, NY · c•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Stated: EBITDA $10.0M to $100M · minority · Infrastructure, Financial services, Consumer, Energy and 10 more
Industries: Software (stated) · Tech-enabled and IT services (stated) · Hardware and deep tech (stated)
unsized2024 PE fund GAV not reported0 PE funds of 0145 investment professionalslast event Sep 9, 2026
C• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmNew York, NY · c•••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $496M20 PE funds of 21, latest vintage 20241 platforminvestment professionals not trackedlast event May 6, 2026
C•••• C•••••• L••
Buyout firmLondon, England · c••••••••.com · SEC exempt reporting adviser
••• Locked
unsized2024 PE fund GAV $238M2 PE funds of 2, latest vintage 2017investment professionals not trackedlast event Jul 13, 2017
C•••• I••••••••• I• L••••••
Buyout firmSt. Peter Port · SEC exempt reporting adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $472M6 PE funds of 6, latest vintage 20234 investment professionalslast event Mar 30, 2026
C•• P••••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableDallas, TX · c•••••••••.com · SEC registered investment adviser
••• Locked
Stated: revenue $10.0M to $500M · Industrials, Healthcare, Consumer, Food and beverage
Industries: Manufacturing (1 company) · Healthcare services (stated) · Life sciences (stated)
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $217M7 PE funds of 7, latest vintage 202233 investment professionalslast event Feb 26, 2026
C••• A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••• L••
Buyout firm · probableNew York, NY · SEC registered investment adviser
Lower middle market2024 PE fund GAV $175M1 PE fund of 3, latest vintage 2018investment professionals not trackedlast event Aug 25, 2017
The firm names past the first 3 rows are hidden. Open a row to reveal that record with a free account (5 a month), or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source is public either way.